Middlesex County  »  07080  »  Maple Ave  »  2301 Maple Ave

2301 Maple Avenue, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2301 Maple Avenue, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2301 Maple Avenue, South Plainfield
Zip code 07080
County Middlesex
Municipality South Plainfield Borough
Block 66
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 2301 Maple Avenue, South Plainfield

Sale date 08/02/1994
Sale price $159,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,549

Lot & Building Information for 2301 Maple Avenue, South Plainfield

Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.146

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2301 Maple Avenue, South Plainfield

• • Improvements for 2301 Maple Avenue, South Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2301 Maple Avenue, South Plainfield

What is the market value of 2301 Maple Avenue, South Plainfield, NJ 07080?

The current market value is $93,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2301 Maple Avenue, South Plainfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2301 Maple Avenue, South Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/1994 $159,000

Title Documents for 2301 Maple Avenue, South Plainfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/02/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2301 Maple Avenue, South Plainfield

Access detailed property tax data for 2301 Maple Avenue, South Plainfield, NJ 07080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,549
Market value $93,800

Assessment History for 2301 Maple Avenue, South Plainfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2301 Maple Avenue, South Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $93,800 $93,800 6.982 $6,549 +4.55%
2023 $93,800 $93,800 6.678 $6,264 +1.26%
2022 $93,800 $93,800 6.595 $6,186 +2.41%
2021 $93,800 $93,800 6.44 $6,041 +1.48%
2020 $93,800 $93,800 6.346 $5,953 +4.22%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,215
Median age 41
Average household income $144,016
Family households 81.6%
Occupied housing units 8,270
Owner occupied units 85.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $446,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $438,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2301 Maple Avenue, South Plainfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2301 Maple Avenue, South Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2301 Maple Avenue, South Plainfield

Here are the neighbors for 2301 Maple Avenue, South Plainfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2128 Audubon Ave, South Plainfield 08/07/2009 $128,460
2051 Holly Ave, South Plainfield 10/18/2023 $435,000
330 E Hendricks Blvd, South Plainfield
2028 Linden Ave, South Plainfield 04/15/2021 $485,000
2052 Audubon Ave, South Plainfield 04/11/2002 $1
2051 Audubon Ave, South Plainfield 10/25/2025 $1
2016 Linden Ave, South Plainfield 08/19/2015 $338,500
2122 Audubon Ave, South Plainfield 03/14/2018 $680,000