Middlesex County  »  07080  »  Case Dr  »  120 Case Dr

120 Case Drive, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Case Drive, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Case Drive, South Plainfield
Zip code 07080
County Middlesex
Municipality South Plainfield Borough
Block 254
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Case Drive, South Plainfield

Sale date 05/29/2018
Sale price $2,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,245

Lot & Building Information for 120 Case Drive, South Plainfield

Building sqft 19,254
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 1.9

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 120 Case Drive, South Plainfield

• • Improvements for 120 Case Drive, South Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Case Drive, South Plainfield

How many sq. ft. does 120 Case Drive, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 120 Case Drive, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 has a total of 19,254 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.

What is the market value of 120 Case Drive, South Plainfield, NJ 07080?

The current market value is $591,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Case Drive, South Plainfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Case Drive, South Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2018 $2,250,000
02/11/2005 $680,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Case Drive, South Plainfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 120 Case Drive, South Plainfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/30/2018 - D
06/14/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/29/2018 - D
06/14/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/11/2005 - D
02/23/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Case Drive, South Plainfield

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Case Drive, South Plainfield, NJ 07080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $43,245
Market value $591,100

Assessment History for 120 Case Drive, South Plainfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Case Drive, South Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $591,100 $591,100 7.316 $43,245 +4.78%
2024 $591,100 $591,100 6.982 $41,271 +4.55%
2023 $591,100 $591,100 6.678 $39,474 +1.26%
2022 $591,100 $591,100 6.595 $38,983 +2.41%
2021 $591,100 $591,100 6.44 $38,067 +1.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,411
Median age 41.7
Average household income $148,749
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 8,324
Owner occupied units 85.9%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $475,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Case Drive, South Plainfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Case Drive, South Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 Case Drive, South Plainfield

Here are the neighbors for 120 Case Drive, South Plainfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
116 Case Dr, South Plainfield 07/18/2025 $40,000,000
620 Oak Tree Ave, South Plainfield 05/08/2002 $550,000
124 Case Dr, South Plainfield 36,984 09/14/2006 $2,900,000
105 Putnam Ave, South Plainfield 06/24/2019 $10
132 Case Dr, South Plainfield 84,504 09/23/2025 $15,125,000
3410 Park Ave, South Plainfield
406 Oak Tree Ave, South Plainfield 02/15/2008 $260,000
402 Oak Tree Ave, South Plainfield 08/22/2018 $322,000