Middlesex County  »  07080  »  S Clinton Ave  »  2495 S Clinton Ave

2495 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2495 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2495 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield
Zip code 07080
County Middlesex
Municipality South Plainfield Borough
Block 308
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 2495 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield

Sale date 12/22/2021
Sale price $7,560,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,192

Lot & Building Information for 2495 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield

Building sqft 6,973
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.877

Other Property Data for 2495 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield

• • Improvements for 2495 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2495 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield

How many sq. ft. does 2495 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 2495 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 has a total of 6,973 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,084.

What is the market value of 2495 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield, NJ 07080?

The current market value is $317,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2495 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2495 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2021 $7,560,000
06/05/2014 $1,350,000
01/01/2000 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2495 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2495 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/06/2022 - D
05/10/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/06/2022 - D
05/10/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/22/2021 - D
01/07/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/05/2014 - D
07/25/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/01/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2495 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield

Access detailed property tax data for 2495 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield, NJ 07080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,192
Market value $317,000

Assessment History for 2495 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2495 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $317,000 $317,000 7.316 $23,192 +4.78%
2024 $317,000 $317,000 6.982 $22,133 +4.55%
2023 $317,000 $317,000 6.678 $21,169 +1.26%
2022 $317,000 $317,000 6.595 $20,906 +2.41%
2021 $317,000 $317,000 6.44 $20,415 +1.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,411
Median age 41.7
Average household income $148,749
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 8,324
Owner occupied units 85.9%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $475,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,400

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2495 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2495 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield

Here are the neighbors for 2495 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2505 S Clinton Ave, South Plainfield 5,369 06/16/2022 $2,500,000
3001 S Clinton Ave, South Plainfield 20,277 08/16/2021
1281 New Market Ave, South Plainfield 10/13/2021 $1
2201-2239 S Clinton Ave, South Plainfield 32,157 03/11/2014 $2,850,000
1271 New Market Ave, South Plainfield 7,994
1253 New Market Ave, South Plainfield 47,827 11/18/2025 $9,375,000
105 New Era Dr, South Plainfield 22,112 12/07/2022 $10
2603 S Clinton Ave, South Plainfield 12/30/2021 $350,000
105-109 Sylvania Pl, South Plainfield 05/19/2000 $60,000
1273 New Market Ave, South Plainfield
2611 S Clinton Ave, South Plainfield 11/23/2009 $25,000
1301 New Market Ave, South Plainfield 01/08/2008 $1
1247 New Market Ave, South Plainfield 11/05/2025 $100