Middlesex County  »  07080  »  Hamilton Blvd  »  511 Hamilton Blvd

511 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

511 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 511 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield
Zip code 07080
County Middlesex
Municipality South Plainfield Borough
Block 337
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 511 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield

Property tax $6,689

Lot & Building Information for 511 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield

Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 511 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield

• • Improvements for 511 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 511 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield

What is the assessed value of 511 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $95,800, the tax amount paid for 511 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 is $7,008.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 511 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 511 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 511 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 511 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield

Access detailed property tax data for 511 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield, NJ 07080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,689
Market value $95,800

Assessment History for 511 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 511 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $95,800 $95,800 6.982 $6,689 +4.55%
2023 $95,800 $95,800 6.678 $6,398 +1.26%
2022 $95,800 $95,800 6.595 $6,318 +2.41%
2021 $95,800 $95,800 6.44 $6,170 +1.48%
2020 $95,800 $95,800 6.346 $6,079 +4.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 511 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 511 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roosevelt Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 475 0.29
Roosevelt Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 475 0.29
Holy Savior Academy NR Private PK-8 156 0.50
Holy Savior Academy NR Private PK-8 156 0.50
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Holy Savior Academy NR Private PK-8 156 0.50
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.53
So Plainfield Middle School 4 Public 7-8 464 1.00
New Life Christian School NR Private PK, K-9 0 1.78
Quibbletown Middle School 5 Public 6-8 497 1.92

Nearest high schools