Middlesex County  »  07080  »  Kennedy Rd  »  3614 Kennedy Rd

3614 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3614 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3614 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield
Zip code 07080
County Middlesex
Municipality South Plainfield Borough
Block 446
Lot 4.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 3614 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield

Sale date 05/10/2016
Sale price $1,485,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,506

Lot & Building Information for 3614 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield

Building sqft 15,234
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.148
Year built 1971

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3614 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield

• • Improvements for 3614 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3614 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield

How many sq. ft. does 3614 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 3614 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 has a total of 15,234 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3614 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield, NJ 07080?

3614 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $540,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3614 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3614 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2016 $1,485,000
09/23/2011 $1,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3614 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3614 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/10/2016 - D
05/31/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/23/2011 - D
09/26/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3614 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield

Access detailed property tax data for 3614 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield, NJ 07080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $39,506
Market value $540,000

Assessment History for 3614 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3614 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $540,000 $540,000 7.316 $39,506 +4.78%
2024 $540,000 $540,000 6.982 $37,703 +4.55%
2023 $540,000 $540,000 6.678 $36,061 +1.26%
2022 $540,000 $540,000 6.595 $35,613 +2.41%
2021 $540,000 $540,000 6.44 $34,776 +1.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,411
Median age 41.7
Average household income $148,749
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 8,324
Owner occupied units 85.9%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $475,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3614 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3614 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3614 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield

Here are the neighbors for 3614 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3622 Kennedy Rd, South Plainfield 17,170 09/16/2011
125 St Nicholas Ave, South Plainfield 21,053
3461 S Clinton Ave, South Plainfield 25,212 04/11/2018
3630 Kennedy Rd, South Plainfield 19,579 03/19/1996 $825,000
3602 Kennedy Rd, South Plainfield 03/19/2021 $975,000
3601 S Clinton Ave, South Plainfield 29,137 08/12/2021
115 St Nicholas Ave, South Plainfield 18,378 12/20/2024 $18,000,000