New York City  »  11235  »  Dunne CT  »  730 Dunne CT

730 Dunne Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235 Property Information

730 Dunne Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

730 Dunne Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 730 Dunne Court
Neighborhood Sheepshead Bay
Zip code 11235
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 07204-0147

Sales & Tax Overview for 730 Dunne Court, Brooklyn

Purchase date 01/11/2024
Purchase price $821,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,668

Lot & Building Information for 730 Dunne Court, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 2,175
Lot dimensions 21.75 ft x 100 ft
Property type Two Family Brick (B1)
Building sqft 1,736
Building dimensions 21.75 ft x 42.5 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 1945
Frontage(s) Dunne Court (narrow)
Nearest wide street Avenue Y
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 730 Dunne Court, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 21
Community district 15
Closest police station 0.27 Miles
Closest fire station 0.38 Miles

Other Property Data for 730 Dunne Court, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 730 Dunne Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 730 Dunne Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 730 Dunne Court, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 730 Dunne Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235?

730 Dunne Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,736 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 730 Dunne Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $60,000, the tax amount paid for 730 Dunne Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235 is $8,177. For the next year, the tax amount for 730 Dunne Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235 is estimated at $8,668.

When was 730 Dunne Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235 last sold and what was the last sale price?

730 Dunne Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235 was last sold in 01/11/2024 for $821,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 730 Dunne Court, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 730 Dunne Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235
Find out who owns 730 Dunne Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 730 Dunne Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 730 Dunne Court, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 730 Dunne Court, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2024 $821,000

Title Documents for 730 Dunne Court, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/11/2024 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Deed
(2024011600739001)
10/16/2019 - D
10/17/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2019101700425001)
10/10/2019 - D
10/17/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2019101601317001)
07/30/2012 - D
10/31/2012 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2012100101509001)
08/26/2011 - D
11/28/2011 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2011082900113001)
07/26/2011 - D
08/12/2011 - R
Mortgage
(2011080300851002)
07/26/2011 - D
08/12/2011 - R
Mortgage
(2011080300851001)
02/13/2008 - D
02/28/2008 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2008022001149002)
01/31/2008 - D
02/28/2008 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2008022001149001)
03/15/2007 - D
08/06/2007 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2007060801107001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 730 Dunne Court, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 730 Dunne Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,178
Estimated property tax: $8,668
Tax assessor's market value: $1,000,000
Assessed value: $60,000

Assessment History for 730 Dunne Court, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 730 Dunne Court, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,000,000 $60,000 $41,213 19.843% $8,178 $8,178 -1.20%
2024/25 $1,042,000 $62,520 $41,213 20.085% $8,278 $8,278 +3.52%
2023/24 $965,000 $57,900 $39,812 20.085% $7,996 $7,996 +2.03%
2022/23 $947,000 $56,820 $38,588 20.309% $7,837 $7,837 +18.87%
2021/22 $731,000 $43,860 $33,024 19.963% $7,267 $6,593 +125.51%

Permits for 730 Dunne Court, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 730 Dunne Court, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
07/28/2025 Alteration
07/28/2025 Alteration
06/25/2025 Alteration
06/25/2025 Alteration
06/20/2025 Alteration
01/31/2025 Alteration
Unlock the complete permit history for 730 Dunne Court, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Sheepshead Bay Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Sheepshead Bay so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Sheepshead Bay and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$414,757
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$574
-3.2% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): 0.2,X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 15th St & Sheepshead Bay Rd at SE Corner
Station lines B-Q
Distance (miles) 0.424
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Coney Island Av/Av Y