Middlesex County  »  08882  »  Draeger Pl  »  51 Draeger Pl

51 Draeger Place, South River, NJ 08882 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Draeger Place, South River, NJ 08882
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Draeger Place, South River
Zip code 08882
County Middlesex
Municipality South River Borough
Block 203
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Draeger Place, South River

Sale date 05/01/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,835

Lot & Building Information for 51 Draeger Place, South River

Building sqft 1,814
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.264
Year built 1963

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential District (R-100)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 51 Draeger Place, South River

• • Improvements for 51 Draeger Place, South River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Draeger Place, South River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 51 Draeger Place, South River, NJ 08882?

51 Draeger Place, South River, NJ 08882 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,814 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 51 Draeger Place, South River, NJ 08882 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $340,400, the tax amount paid for 51 Draeger Place, South River, NJ 08882 is $9,085.

When was 51 Draeger Place, South River, NJ 08882 last sold and what was the last sale price?

51 Draeger Place, South River, NJ 08882 was last sold in 05/01/2025 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Draeger Place, South River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Draeger Place, South River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2025 $1
10/28/2009 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 51 Draeger Place, South River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 51 Draeger Place, South River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/01/2025 - D
05/15/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/28/2009 - D
11/19/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 Draeger Place, South River

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Draeger Place, South River, NJ 08882. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,085
Current property tax $8,835
Market value $340,400

Assessment History for 51 Draeger Place, South River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Draeger Place, South River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $340,400 $340,400 2.669 $9,085 +4.79%
2024 $340,400 $340,400 2.547 $8,670 +3.08%
2023 $340,400 $340,400 2.471 $8,411 +1.77%
2022 $340,400 $340,400 2.428 $8,265 +3.89%
2021 $340,400 $340,400 2.337 $7,955 +2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Draeger Place, South River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Draeger Place, South River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Corpus Christi Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.08
Corpus Christi Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.08
South River Elementary School 3 Public 2-5 659 0.32
South River Primary School NR Public PK, K-1 448 0.35
South River Primary School NR Public PK, K-1 448 0.35

Nearest middle schools

Corpus Christi Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.08
South River Middle School 3 Public 6-8 530 0.29
Pillars Preparatory Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.79
Darul Arqam School NR Private PK-12 251 1.02
Churchill Junior High School 6 Public 7-9 2,002 2.20

Nearest high schools

South River High School 3 Public 9-12 762 0.20