Middlesex County  »  08884  »  Manalapan Rd  »  349 Manalapan Rd

349 Manalapan Road, Spotswood, NJ 08884 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

349 Manalapan Road, Spotswood, NJ 08884
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 349 Manalapan Road, Spotswood
Zip code 08884
County Middlesex
Municipality Spotswood Borough
Block 7.1
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 349 Manalapan Road, Spotswood

Sale date 08/05/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $9,635

Lot & Building Information for 349 Manalapan Road, Spotswood

Building sqft 1,344
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.238
Year built 1953

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential District (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 349 Manalapan Road, Spotswood

• • Improvements for 349 Manalapan Road, Spotswood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 349 Manalapan Road, Spotswood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 349 Manalapan Road, Spotswood, NJ 08884?

349 Manalapan Road, Spotswood, NJ 08884 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 349 Manalapan Road, Spotswood, NJ 08884 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $254,100, the tax amount paid for 349 Manalapan Road, Spotswood, NJ 08884 is $9,635.

When was 349 Manalapan Road, Spotswood, NJ 08884 last sold and what was the last sale price?

349 Manalapan Road, Spotswood, NJ 08884 was last sold in 08/05/2022 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 349 Manalapan Road, Spotswood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 349 Manalapan Road, Spotswood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2022 $1
12/21/2018 $258,000
08/18/2016 $207,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 349 Manalapan Road, Spotswood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 349 Manalapan Road, Spotswood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/05/2022 - D
08/19/2022 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2052
08/05/2022 - D
08/19/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/21/2018 - D
01/18/2019 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2049
12/21/2018 - D
01/18/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/18/2016 - D
10/05/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/17/2014 - D
07/17/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 349 Manalapan Road, Spotswood

Access detailed property tax data for 349 Manalapan Road, Spotswood, NJ 08884. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,635
Market value $254,100

Assessment History for 349 Manalapan Road, Spotswood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 349 Manalapan Road, Spotswood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $254,100 $254,100 3.792 $9,635 +4.15%
2024 $254,100 $254,100 3.641 $9,252 +1.68%
2023 $254,100 $254,100 3.581 $9,099 +2.08%
2022 $254,100 $254,100 3.508 $8,914 +0.80%
2021 $254,100 $254,100 3.48 $8,843 +2.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 349 Manalapan Road, Spotswood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 349 Manalapan Road, Spotswood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private K-8 130 0.71
Woodland Elementary School 7 Public 4-5 271 0.74
E. Raymond Appleby Elementary School 5 Public 2-5 334 0.96
Hop To It NR Private PK-K 46 1.23
Hop To It NR Private PK-K 46 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private K-8 130 0.71
Spotswood Memorial School 4 Public 6-8 337 1.38
Hatikvah International Charter School 9 Charter K-8 595 1.79
Jonas Salk Middle School 6 Public 6-8 903 1.96
Academy Learning Center NR Public PK, K-12 128 2.19

Nearest high schools

Spotswood High School 4 Public 9-12 745 1.28
Academy Learning Center NR Public PK, K-12 128 2.19
East Brunswick Vocational School 5 Public 9-12 733 2.67