18 Mary Lane, Spotswood, NJ 08884 Property Information
18 Mary Lane, Spotswood, NJ 08884 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 18 Mary Lane, Spotswood |
| Zip code | 08884 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Spotswood Borough |
| Block | 44 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Mary Lane, Spotswood
| Sale date | 07/15/1996 |
| Sale price | $210,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,120 |
Lot & Building Information for 18 Mary Lane, Spotswood
| Building sqft | 2,061 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.287 |
| Year built | 1982 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 18 Mary Lane, Spotswood
- • Improvements for 18 Mary Lane, Spotswood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 18 Mary Lane, Spotswood
18 Mary Lane, Spotswood, NJ 08884 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,061 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 18 Mary Lane, Spotswood, NJ 08884 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $346,000, the tax amount paid for 18 Mary Lane, Spotswood, NJ 08884 is $13,120.
When was 18 Mary Lane, Spotswood, NJ 08884 last sold and what was the last sale price?18 Mary Lane, Spotswood, NJ 08884 was last sold in 07/15/1996 for $210,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 18 Mary Lane, Spotswood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Mary Lane, Spotswood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/1996 | $210,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 18 Mary Lane, Spotswood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 18 Mary Lane, Spotswood
Access detailed property tax data for 18 Mary Lane, Spotswood, NJ 08884. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,120 |
| Market value | $346,000 |
Assessment History for 18 Mary Lane, Spotswood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Mary Lane, Spotswood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $346,000 | $346,000 | 3.792 | $13,120 | +4.15% |
| 2024 | $346,000 | $346,000 | 3.641 | $12,598 | +1.68% |
| 2023 | $346,000 | $346,000 | 3.581 | $12,390 | +2.08% |
| 2022 | $346,000 | $346,000 | 3.508 | $12,138 | +0.80% |
| 2021 | $346,000 | $346,000 | 3.48 | $12,041 | +2.38% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Mary Lane, Spotswood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Mary Lane, Spotswood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Austin Schoenly Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 216 | 0.66 |
| Frost Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 375 | 0.77 |
| E. Raymond Appleby Elementary School | 5 | Public | 2-5 | 334 | 0.89 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spotswood Memorial School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 337 | 0.77 |
| Hatikvah International Charter School | 9 | Charter | K-8 | 595 | 0.92 |
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | K-8 | 130 | 0.99 |
| Jonas Salk Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 903 | 2.19 |