60 Vliet Street, Spotswood, NJ 08884 Property Information
60 Vliet Street, Spotswood, NJ 08884 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 60 Vliet Street, Spotswood |
| Zip code | 08884 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Spotswood Borough |
| Block | 88.1 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Vliet Street, Spotswood
| Sale date | 03/18/2022 |
| Sale price | $455,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 60 Vliet Street, Spotswood
| Building sqft | 2,024 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.49 |
| Year built | 1969 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 60 Vliet Street, Spotswood
- • Improvements for 60 Vliet Street, Spotswood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 60 Vliet Street, Spotswood
60 Vliet Street, Spotswood, NJ 08884 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,024 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 60 Vliet Street, Spotswood, NJ 08884 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $303,800, the tax amount paid for 60 Vliet Street, Spotswood, NJ 08884 is $11,520.
When was 60 Vliet Street, Spotswood, NJ 08884 last sold and what was the last sale price?60 Vliet Street, Spotswood, NJ 08884 was last sold in 03/18/2022 for $455,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 60 Vliet Street, Spotswood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Vliet Street, Spotswood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 60 Vliet Street, Spotswood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 60 Vliet Street, Spotswood
Access detailed property tax data for 60 Vliet Street, Spotswood, NJ 08884. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,520 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $303,800 |
Assessment History for 60 Vliet Street, Spotswood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Vliet Street, Spotswood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $303,800 | $303,800 | 3.792 | $11,520 | +4.15% |
| 2024 | $303,800 | $303,800 | 3.641 | $11,061 | +1.68% |
| 2023 | $303,800 | $303,800 | 3.581 | $10,879 | +5.88% |
| 2022 | $292,900 | $292,900 | 3.508 | $10,275 | +0.80% |
| 2021 | $292,900 | $292,900 | 3.48 | $10,193 | +2.38% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Vliet Street, Spotswood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Vliet Street, Spotswood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Raymond Appleby Elementary School | 5 | Public | 2-5 | 334 | 0.05 |
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | K-8 | 130 | 0.31 |
| The Goddard School - Spotswood | NR | Private | K | 94 | 0.74 |
| G. Austin Schoenly Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 216 | 0.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spotswood Memorial School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 337 | 0.50 |
| Jonas Salk Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 903 | 1.36 |
| Hatikvah International Charter School | 9 | Charter | K-8 | 595 | 1.76 |