Middlesex County  »  08884  »  Main St  »  323 Main St

323 Main Street, Spotswood, NJ 08884 Property Information

323 Main Street, Spotswood, NJ 08884 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

323 Main Street, Spotswood, NJ 08884
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 323 Main Street, Spotswood
Zip code 08884
County Middlesex
Municipality Spotswood Borough
Block 105
Lot 2.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 323 Main Street, Spotswood

Sale date 06/26/2025
Sale price $185,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,310

Lot & Building Information for 323 Main Street, Spotswood

Building sqft 768
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.182

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 323 Main Street, Spotswood

• • Improvements for 323 Main Street, Spotswood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 323 Main Street, Spotswood

How many square feet does 323 Main Street, Spotswood, NJ 08884 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 323 Main Street, Spotswood, NJ 08884 has a total of 768 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 323 Main Street, Spotswood, NJ 08884 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $166,400, the tax amount paid for 323 Main Street, Spotswood, NJ 08884 is $6,309.

When was 323 Main Street, Spotswood, NJ 08884 last sold and what was the last sale price?

323 Main Street, Spotswood, NJ 08884 was last sold in 06/26/2025 for $185,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 323 Main Street, Spotswood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 323 Main Street, Spotswood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2025 $185,000

Title Documents for 323 Main Street, Spotswood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/26/2025 - D
07/07/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 323 Main Street, Spotswood

Access detailed property tax data for 323 Main Street, Spotswood, NJ 08884. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,310
Market value $166,400

Assessment History for 323 Main Street, Spotswood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 323 Main Street, Spotswood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $166,400 $166,400 3.792 $6,310 +4.15%
2024 $166,400 $166,400 3.641 $6,059 +1.68%
2023 $166,400 $166,400 3.581 $5,959 +2.08%
2022 $166,400 $166,400 3.508 $5,837 +0.80%
2021 $166,400 $166,400 3.48 $5,791 +2.38%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,187
Median age 46
Average household income $128,719
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 3,323
Owner occupied units 86.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $425,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $329,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 323 Main Street, Spotswood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 323 Main Street, Spotswood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 323 Main Street, Spotswood

Here are the neighbors for 323 Main Street, Spotswood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
317 Main St, Spotswood 4,002 11/14/2019 $532,000
382 Main St, Spotswood 2,433 08/29/2024 $540,000
3 Patton Pl, Spotswood 1,164 10/09/2025 $475,000
9 Patton Pl, Spotswood 1,164 01/20/2023 $299,000
321 Main St, Spotswood 1,322 04/20/2026 $545,000
6 Halsey Pl, Spotswood 1,836 12/23/1998 $156,750
438 Main St, Spotswood 1,284 10/20/2014 $280,000