Middlesex County  »  08861  »  New Brunswick Ave  »  43 New Brunswick Ave

43 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy
Zip code 08861
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 20
Lot 12
Neighborhood Hopelawn

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy

Sale date 03/02/1995
Sale price $361,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $91,120

Lot & Building Information for 43 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy

Building sqft 33,643
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 2.703

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 43 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy

• • Improvements for 43 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy

How many sq. ft. does 43 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 43 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 has a total of 33,643 square feet and a current price per square foot of $10.

What is the market value of 43 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861?

The current market value is $718,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/1995 $361,000

Title Documents for 43 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/17/2023 - D
03/16/2023 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
12/10/2019 - D
01/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/10/2019 - D
01/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
03/02/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy

Access detailed property tax data for 43 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $83,544
Current property tax $91,120
Market value $718,100

Assessment History for 43 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $718,100 $718,100 11.634 $83,544 +2.22%
2023 $718,100 $718,100 11.381 $81,727 +2.57%
2022 $718,100 $718,100 11.096 $79,680 +0.83%
2021 $718,100 $718,100 11.005 $79,027 +3.17%
2020 $718,100 $718,100 10.667 $76,600 +2.53%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,264
Median age 37
Average household income $81,161
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 20,367
Owner occupied units 35.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $329,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 43 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy

Here are the neighbors for 43 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 S Columbus Ave, Fords 2,254 06/28/2018 $340,000
24 S Columbus Ave, Fords 927 07/25/2020 $1
103 Laurel St, Perth Amboy 1,075 07/11/2019 $305,000
99 Laurel St, Perth Amboy 768 10/20/1995 $135,000
259 New Brunswick Ave, Fords 10,183 07/26/2019 $367,184
350 New Brunswick Ave, Fords 12/05/2022 $515,000
4 S Grant St, Fords 1,018 05/03/1971 $33,000
279 New Brunswick Ave, Fords 11/13/2003 $380,000