Middlesex County  »  08863  »  King Georges Rd  »  763 King Georges Rd

763 King Georges Road, Fords, NJ 08863 Property Information

763 King Georges Road, Fords, NJ 08863 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

763 King Georges Road, Fords, NJ 08863
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 763 King Georges Road, Fords
Zip code 08863
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 145
Lot 279

Sales & Tax Overview for 763 King Georges Road, Fords

Sale date 03/29/2018
Sale price $1
Current property tax $2,197

Lot & Building Information for 763 King Georges Road, Fords

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.063 i

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 763 King Georges Road, Fords

• • Improvements for 763 King Georges Road, Fords , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 763 King Georges Road, Fords

What is the market value of 763 King Georges Road, Fords, NJ 08863?

The current market value is $17,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 763 King Georges Road, Fords

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 763 King Georges Road, Fords, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2018 $1
10/12/2016 $118,000
07/08/2003 $130,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 763 King Georges Road, Fords with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 763 King Georges Road, Fords

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/29/2018 - R Mortgage
03/29/2018 - R Mortgage
03/29/2018 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/12/2016 - D
11/22/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/08/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 763 King Georges Road, Fords

Access detailed property tax data for 763 King Georges Road, Fords, NJ 08863. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,024
Current property tax $2,197
Market value $17,400

Assessment History for 763 King Georges Road, Fords

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 763 King Georges Road, Fords, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $17,400 $17,400 11.634 $2,024 +2.22%
2023 $17,400 $17,400 11.381 $1,980 +2.57%
2022 $17,400 $17,400 11.096 $1,931 +0.83%
2021 $17,400 $17,400 11.005 $1,915 +3.17%
2020 $17,400 $17,400 10.667 $1,856 +2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 763 King Georges Road, Fords, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 763 King Georges Road, Fords to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Redeemer Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 65 0.11
Our Redeemer Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 65 0.11
Dual Language School 4 Public 4-8 460 0.35
Our Lady Of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 206 0.43
Our Lady Of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 206 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Our Redeemer Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 65 0.11
Dual Language School 4 Public 4-8 460 0.35
Our Lady Of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 206 0.43
Fords Middle School 3 Public 6-8 593 0.87
Middlesex County STEM Charter School 6 Charter K-8 462 1.27

Nearest high schools

Woodbridge Academy Magnet School 10 Public 8-12 286 1.84
Academy For Urban Leadership Charter School 1 Charter 7-12 376 1.97