Middlesex County  »  07095  »  King Georges Rd  »  503-507 King Georges Rd

503-507 King Georges Road, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

503-507 King Georges Road, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 503-507 King Georges Road, Woodbridge
Zip code 07095
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 182
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 503-507 King Georges Road, Woodbridge

Sale date 10/28/2021
Sale price $4,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $126,890

Lot & Building Information for 503-507 King Georges Road, Woodbridge

Building sqft 33,065
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 3.191

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 503-507 King Georges Road, Woodbridge

• • Improvements for 503-507 King Georges Road, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 503-507 King Georges Road, Woodbridge

How many sq. ft. does 503-507 King Georges Road, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 503-507 King Georges Road, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 has a total of 33,065 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.

What is the market value of 503-507 King Georges Road, Woodbridge, NJ 07095?

The current market value is $1,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 503-507 King Georges Road, Woodbridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 503-507 King Georges Road, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2021 $4,350,000
04/06/2005 $10
07/12/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 503-507 King Georges Road, Woodbridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 503-507 King Georges Road, Woodbridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/18/2025 - D
12/22/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/10/2025 - D
12/26/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/10/2025 - D
12/26/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/10/2025 - D
12/26/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/10/2025 - D
12/26/2025 - R
Mortgage
09/30/2024 - D
10/07/2024 - R
Mortgage
09/30/2024 - D
10/07/2024 - R
Mortgage
06/15/2023 - D
08/29/2023 - R
Mortgage
09/15/2022 - D
10/12/2022 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2023
05/16/2022 - D
06/13/2022 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2023
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 503-507 King Georges Road, Woodbridge

Access detailed property tax data for 503-507 King Georges Road, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $116,340
Current property tax $126,890
Market value $1,000,000

Assessment History for 503-507 King Georges Road, Woodbridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 503-507 King Georges Road, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 11.634 $116,340 +2.22%
2023 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 11.381 $113,810 +2.57%
2022 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 11.096 $110,960 +0.83%
2021 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 11.005 $110,050 +3.17%
2020 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 10.667 $106,670 +2.53%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,086
Median age 38
Average household income $116,054
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 7,733
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $367,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $349,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 503-507 King Georges Road, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 503-507 King Georges Road, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 503-507 King Georges Road, Woodbridge

Here are the neighbors for 503-507 King Georges Road, Woodbridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
651 Main St, Woodbridge 904 10/27/2020 $269,000
581 Main St, Woodbridge 03/08/2021
30 Poplar St, Fords 1,476 07/23/1986 $145,000
8 Poplar St, Fords 1,284 03/15/2024 $470,000
306-360 US Highway 9 N, Perth Amboy 186,225 08/11/2010 $100
625 Main St, Woodbridge
373 US Highway 9 S, Woodbridge 109,660 08/14/2003
20 Poplar St, Fords 1,928 06/03/2010 $365,000
649 King Georges Rd, Fords 10/12/2018 $475,000