3 Convery Boulevard, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Convery Boulevard, Woodbridge |
| Zip code | 07095 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Woodbridge Township |
| Block | 253 |
| Lot | 12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Convery Boulevard, Woodbridge
| Sale date | 08/27/2020 |
| Sale price | $5,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $94,274 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Convery Boulevard, Woodbridge
| Building sqft | 31,778 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 3.413 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Convery Boulevard, Woodbridge
- • Improvements for 3 Convery Boulevard, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Convery Boulevard, Woodbridge
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 3 Convery Boulevard, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 has a total of 31,778 square feet and a current price per square foot of $157.
What is the market value of 3 Convery Boulevard, Woodbridge, NJ 07095?The current market value is $660,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Convery Boulevard, Woodbridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Convery Boulevard, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2020 | $5,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Convery Boulevard, Woodbridge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Convery Boulevard, Woodbridge
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Convery Boulevard, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $79,424 |
| Current property tax | $94,274 |
| Market value | $660,000 |
Assessment History for 3 Convery Boulevard, Woodbridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Convery Boulevard, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660,000 | $660,000 | 12.034 | $79,424 | +3.44% |
| 2024 | $660,000 | $660,000 | 11.634 | $76,784 | +2.22% |
| 2023 | $660,000 | $660,000 | 11.381 | $75,115 | +10.02% |
| 2022 | $615,300 | $615,300 | 11.096 | $68,274 | +0.83% |
| 2021 | $615,300 | $615,300 | 11.005 | $67,714 | +3.17% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 20,756 |
| Median age | 38.6 |
| Average household income | $122,083 |
| Family households | 67.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,921 |
| Owner occupied units | 52.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.62 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $410,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $361,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Convery Boulevard, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Convery Boulevard, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3 Convery Boulevard, Woodbridge
Here are the neighbors for 3 Convery Boulevard, Woodbridge.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 305 St James Ave, Woodbridge | 1,195 | 10/16/2017 | $227,000 |
| 301 St James Ave, Woodbridge | 1,241 | 07/18/2012 | $176,000 |
| 332 St James Ave, Woodbridge | 1,104 | 12/18/2015 | $173,000 |
| 296 Oak Ave, Woodbridge | 1,008 | 08/02/1995 | $1 |
| 278 Oak Ave, Woodbridge | 1,758 | 09/18/2023 | $550,000 |