281 Grady Drive, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information
281 Grady Drive, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 281 Grady Drive, Woodbridge |
| Zip code | 07095 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Woodbridge Township |
| Block | 263 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 281 Grady Drive, Woodbridge
| Sale date | 10/28/2005 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,756 |
Lot & Building Information for 281 Grady Drive, Woodbridge
| Building sqft | 1,041 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.135
|
| Year built | 1943 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 281 Grady Drive, Woodbridge
- • Improvements for 281 Grady Drive, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 281 Grady Drive, Woodbridge
281 Grady Drive, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 was built in 1943 and has a total of 1,041 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 281 Grady Drive, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $61,300, the tax amount paid for 281 Grady Drive, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 is $7,376.
When was 281 Grady Drive, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 last sold and what was the last sale price?281 Grady Drive, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 was last sold in 10/28/2005 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 281 Grady Drive, Woodbridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 281 Grady Drive, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 281 Grady Drive, Woodbridge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 281 Grady Drive, Woodbridge
Access detailed property tax data for 281 Grady Drive, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,377 |
| Current property tax | $8,756 |
| Market value | $61,300 |
Assessment History for 281 Grady Drive, Woodbridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 281 Grady Drive, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $61,300 | $61,300 | 12.034 | $7,377 | +3.44% |
| 2024 | $61,300 | $61,300 | 11.634 | $7,132 | +2.22% |
| 2023 | $61,300 | $61,300 | 11.381 | $6,977 | +2.57% |
| 2022 | $61,300 | $61,300 | 11.096 | $6,802 | +0.83% |
| 2021 | $61,300 | $61,300 | 11.005 | $6,746 | +3.17% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 281 Grady Drive, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 281 Grady Drive, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St James School-Woodbridge | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 304 | 0.36 |
| The Learning Experience | NR | Private | PK-K | 120 | 0.46 |
| Kidsport Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 78 | 0.46 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodbridge Academy Magnet School | 10 | Public | 8-12 | 286 | 0.65 |
| Woodbridge Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 517 | 0.79 |
| Perth Amboy Catholic Primary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 173 | 1.62 |
| Middlesex County STEM Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-8 | 462 | 1.62 |