Middlesex County  »  07095  »  Main St  »  192 Main St

192 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

192 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

192 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 192 Main Street, Woodbridge
Zip code 07095
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 283
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 192 Main Street, Woodbridge

Sale date 07/13/2022
Sale price $445,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,424

Lot & Building Information for 192 Main Street, Woodbridge

Building sqft 1,346
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.217
Year built 1946
Stories 2
Garage Unattached

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family / Office Conversion (R-6/OC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 192 Main Street, Woodbridge

• • Improvements for 192 Main Street, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 192 Main Street, Woodbridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 192 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095?

192 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,346 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 192 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $84,400, the tax amount paid for 192 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 is $10,156.

When was 192 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 last sold and what was the last sale price?

192 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 was last sold in 07/13/2022 for $445,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 192 Main Street, Woodbridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 192 Main Street, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2022 $445,000
10/16/2017 $299,000
06/24/1993 $183,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 192 Main Street, Woodbridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 192 Main Street, Woodbridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/15/2022 - D
07/19/2022 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2052
07/13/2022 - D
07/19/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/16/2017 - D
11/03/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/24/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/04/1978 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 192 Main Street, Woodbridge

Access detailed property tax data for 192 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,819
Current property tax $11,424
Market value $84,400

Assessment History for 192 Main Street, Woodbridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 192 Main Street, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $84,400 $84,400 11.634 $9,819 +2.22%
2023 $84,400 $84,400 11.381 $9,606 +7.94%
2022 $80,200 $80,200 11.096 $8,899 +0.83%
2021 $80,200 $80,200 11.005 $8,826 +3.17%
2020 $80,200 $80,200 10.667 $8,555 +2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 192 Main Street, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 192 Main Street, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 120 0.22
The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 120 0.22
Kidsport Academy NR Private PK-K 78 0.22
Kidsport Academy NR Private PK-K 78 0.22
Childrens World Academy LLC NR Private PK-K 31 0.22

Nearest middle schools

St James School-Woodbridge NR Private PK, K-8 304 0.23
Woodbridge Middle School 2 Public 6-8 517 0.53
Woodbridge Academy Magnet School 10 Public 8-12 286 0.92
Iselin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 849 1.59
Perth Amboy Catholic Primary School NR Private K-8 173 1.93

Nearest high schools

Woodbridge Academy Magnet School 10 Public 8-12 286 0.92
Woodbridge High School 2 Public 9-12 1,558 0.97
John F Kennedy Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,371 1.64