Middlesex County  »  08830  »  Green St  »  849 Green St

849 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

849 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

849 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 849 Green Street, Iselin
Zip code 08830
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 380
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 849 Green Street, Iselin

Sale date 11/21/2003
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,115

Lot & Building Information for 849 Green Street, Iselin

Building sqft 7,000
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.571

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 849 Green Street, Iselin

• • Improvements for 849 Green Street, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 849 Green Street, Iselin

How many sq. ft. does 849 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 849 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 has a total of 7,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $214.

What is the market value of 849 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830?

The current market value is $250,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 849 Green Street, Iselin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 849 Green Street, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2003 $1,500,000
09/13/1993 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 849 Green Street, Iselin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 849 Green Street, Iselin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/28/2021 - D
11/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/28/2021 - D
11/10/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/21/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/13/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 849 Green Street, Iselin

Access detailed property tax data for 849 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $29,085
Current property tax $30,115
Market value $250,000

Assessment History for 849 Green Street, Iselin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 849 Green Street, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $250,000 $250,000 11.634 $29,085 +2.22%
2023 $250,000 $250,000 11.381 $28,453 +2.57%
2022 $250,000 $250,000 11.096 $27,740 -8.34%
2021 $275,000 $275,000 11.005 $30,264 +3.17%
2020 $275,000 $275,000 10.667 $29,334 +2.53%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,151
Median age 38
Average household income $138,553
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 6,354
Owner occupied units 66.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $393,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 849 Green Street, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 849 Green Street, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 849 Green Street, Iselin

Here are the neighbors for 849 Green Street, Iselin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
865 Green St, Iselin 2,638 10/11/2005 $525,000
257 Middlesex Essex TPK, Iselin 2,228 08/05/2003 $450,000
281 Middlesex Essex TPK, Iselin 1,534 03/03/2011 $235,000
243 Middlesex Essex TPK, Iselin 816 09/07/2012 $1
130 Worth St, Iselin 1,237 06/18/1964 $1
136 Worth St, Iselin 997 10/15/2001 $155,000
277 Middlesex Essex TPK, Iselin 1,612 01/05/2021 $425,000
138 Worth St, Iselin 1,331 05/24/2004 $1
4 Baker St, Iselin 1,603 10/19/2017 $1