Middlesex County  »  07067  »  Sharon CT  »  31 Sharon CT

31 Sharon Court, Colonia, NJ 07067 Property Information

31 Sharon Court, Colonia, NJ 07067 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Sharon Court, Colonia, NJ 07067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Sharon Court, Colonia
Zip code 07067
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 502
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Sharon Court, Colonia

Sale date 07/09/2020
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,725

Lot & Building Information for 31 Sharon Court, Colonia

Building sqft 1,158
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.154
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 31 Sharon Court, Colonia

• • Improvements for 31 Sharon Court, Colonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Sharon Court, Colonia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Sharon Court, Colonia, NJ 07067?

31 Sharon Court, Colonia, NJ 07067 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,158 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Sharon Court, Colonia, NJ 07067 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $85,900, the tax amount paid for 31 Sharon Court, Colonia, NJ 07067 is $10,337.

When was 31 Sharon Court, Colonia, NJ 07067 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Sharon Court, Colonia, NJ 07067 was last sold in 07/09/2020 for $420,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Sharon Court, Colonia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Sharon Court, Colonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2020 $420,000
07/10/2015 $384,900
03/10/2011 $365,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Sharon Court, Colonia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31 Sharon Court, Colonia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/09/2020 - D
07/24/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/17/2019 - D
01/02/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/13/2019 - D
01/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/13/2019 - D
01/02/2020 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
07/10/2015 - D
08/12/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/10/2011 - D
03/14/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/10/2010 - D
11/17/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/15/2010 - D
07/07/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/17/2010 - D
03/29/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/31/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Sharon Court, Colonia

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Sharon Court, Colonia, NJ 07067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,337
Current property tax $10,725
Market value $85,900

Assessment History for 31 Sharon Court, Colonia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Sharon Court, Colonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $85,900 $85,900 12.034 $10,337 +3.44%
2024 $85,900 $85,900 11.634 $9,994 +2.22%
2023 $85,900 $85,900 11.381 $9,776 +2.57%
2022 $85,900 $85,900 11.096 $9,531 +0.83%
2021 $85,900 $85,900 11.005 $9,453 +3.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Sharon Court, Colonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Sharon Court, Colonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lynn Crest Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 316 0.29
Lynn Crest Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 316 0.29
Oak Ridge Heights Elementary School 7 Public K-5 276 0.68
James Madison Intermediate Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 606 0.90
Franklin D Roosevelt School NR Public PK, K 157 0.90

Nearest middle schools

St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 1.11
St Helena School NR Private PK-8 233 1.21
Colonia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 560 1.22
St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 1.32
John Adams Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,001 1.85

Nearest high schools

Colonia High School 4 Public 9-12 1,356 0.89
J P Stevens High School 7 Public 9-12 2,680 1.43
John F Kennedy Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,371 2.09