Middlesex County  »  07095  »  Cutters Dock Rd  »  35 Cutters Dock Rd

35 Cutters Dock Road, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Cutters Dock Road, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Cutters Dock Road, Woodbridge
Zip code 07095
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 523
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Cutters Dock Road, Woodbridge

Sale date 05/28/2019
Sale price $3,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,836

Lot & Building Information for 35 Cutters Dock Road, Woodbridge

Building sqft 57,983
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 6.514

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 35 Cutters Dock Road, Woodbridge

• • Improvements for 35 Cutters Dock Road, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Cutters Dock Road, Woodbridge

How many sq. ft. does 35 Cutters Dock Road, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 35 Cutters Dock Road, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 has a total of 57,983 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.

What is the market value of 35 Cutters Dock Road, Woodbridge, NJ 07095?

The current market value is $242,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Cutters Dock Road, Woodbridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Cutters Dock Road, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2019 $3,750,000
02/17/2015 $3,400,000
01/31/2014 $1,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35 Cutters Dock Road, Woodbridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35 Cutters Dock Road, Woodbridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/14/2022 - D
06/24/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/14/2022 - D
06/24/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/02/2021 - D
12/22/2021 - R
Assignment
06/14/2021 - D
06/24/2021 - R
Assignment
06/11/2021 - D
06/24/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/11/2021 - D
06/24/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/04/2019 - D
06/12/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/04/2019 - D
06/12/2019 - R
Assignment
06/04/2019 - D
06/07/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/04/2019 - D
06/07/2019 - R
Mortgage 05/29/2020
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Cutters Dock Road, Woodbridge

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Cutters Dock Road, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $28,224
Current property tax $32,836
Market value $242,600

Assessment History for 35 Cutters Dock Road, Woodbridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Cutters Dock Road, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $242,600 $242,600 11.634 $28,224 +2.22%
2023 $242,600 $242,600 11.381 $27,610 -50.32%
2022 $500,900 $500,900 11.096 $55,580 +0.83%
2021 $500,900 $500,900 11.005 $55,124 +3.17%
2020 $500,900 $500,900 10.667 $53,431 +2.53%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,086
Median age 38
Average household income $116,054
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 7,733
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $367,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $349,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Cutters Dock Road, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Cutters Dock Road, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 35 Cutters Dock Road, Woodbridge

Here are the neighbors for 35 Cutters Dock Road, Woodbridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
77 Cutters Dock Rd, Woodbridge 1,296 02/22/2009 $750,000
37 Benjamin St, Woodbridge 1,145 05/17/2002 $140,000
30 Sherold Rd, Colonia 1,128 09/18/2015 $1
34 Sherold Rd, Colonia 1,132 05/08/2020 $420,000
70 Lake Ave, Colonia 768 02/22/1996 $130,000
2 Amboy Ave, Woodbridge 60,303 01/04/2007 $2,810,000
104 Strawberry Hill Ave, Woodbridge 1,174 10/15/2020 $10,000
92 Strawberry Hill Ave, Woodbridge 1,540 06/25/2012 $1