Middlesex County  »  07095  »  S Fulton St  »  90 S Fulton St

90 South Fulton Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 South Fulton Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 South Fulton Street, Woodbridge
Zip code 07095
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 527
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 South Fulton Street, Woodbridge

Sale date 03/12/2018
Sale price $195,100
Current property tax $8,121

Lot & Building Information for 90 South Fulton Street, Woodbridge

Building sqft 768
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.111 i
Year built 1958
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 90 South Fulton Street, Woodbridge

• • Improvements for 90 South Fulton Street, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 South Fulton Street, Woodbridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 South Fulton Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095?

90 South Fulton Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 was built in 1958 and has a total of 768 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 South Fulton Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $60,000, the tax amount paid for 90 South Fulton Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 is $7,220.

When was 90 South Fulton Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 last sold and what was the last sale price?

90 South Fulton Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 was last sold in 03/12/2018 for $195,100.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 South Fulton Street, Woodbridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 South Fulton Street, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2018 $195,100
02/22/2017 $100
04/20/2015 $98,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 South Fulton Street, Woodbridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 90 South Fulton Street, Woodbridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/12/2018 - R Mortgage
03/12/2018 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/22/2017 - D
04/18/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/20/2015 - D
07/15/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/02/2009 - D
10/27/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/08/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/27/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 South Fulton Street, Woodbridge

Access detailed property tax data for 90 South Fulton Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,980
Current property tax $8,121
Market value $60,000

Assessment History for 90 South Fulton Street, Woodbridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 South Fulton Street, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $60,000 $60,000 11.634 $6,980 +2.22%
2023 $60,000 $60,000 11.381 $6,829 +2.57%
2022 $60,000 $60,000 11.096 $6,658 +0.83%
2021 $60,000 $60,000 11.005 $6,603 +3.17%
2020 $60,000 $60,000 10.667 $6,400 +2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 South Fulton Street, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 South Fulton Street, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St James School-Woodbridge NR Private PK, K-8 304 0.69
St James School-Woodbridge NR Private PK, K-8 304 0.69
Kidsport Academy NR Private PK-K 78 0.83
Kidsport Academy NR Private PK-K 78 0.83
The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 120 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Woodbridge Academy Magnet School 10 Public 8-12 286 0.44
St James School-Woodbridge NR Private PK, K-8 304 0.69
Woodbridge Middle School 2 Public 6-8 517 1.03
Assumption Catholic School NR Private K-8 126 1.55
Perth Amboy Catholic Primary School NR Private K-8 173 1.61

Nearest high schools

Woodbridge Academy Magnet School 10 Public 8-12 286 0.44
Perth Amboy High School 2 Public 9-12 2,658 1.49