Middlesex County  »  07095  »  Anthony CT  »  7 Anthony CT

7 Anthony Court, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

7 Anthony Court, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Anthony Court, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Anthony Court, Woodbridge
Zip code 07095
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 529
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Anthony Court, Woodbridge

Sale date 08/08/1985
Sale price $109,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,576

Lot & Building Information for 7 Anthony Court, Woodbridge

Building sqft 2,290
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.259 i
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Anthony Court, Woodbridge

• • Improvements for 7 Anthony Court, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Anthony Court, Woodbridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Anthony Court, Woodbridge, NJ 07095?

7 Anthony Court, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,290 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Anthony Court, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $100,300, the tax amount paid for 7 Anthony Court, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 is $12,070.

When was 7 Anthony Court, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Anthony Court, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 was last sold in 08/08/1985 for $109,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Anthony Court, Woodbridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Anthony Court, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/1985 $109,000

Title Documents for 7 Anthony Court, Woodbridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/08/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Anthony Court, Woodbridge

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Anthony Court, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,669
Current property tax $13,576
Market value $100,300

Assessment History for 7 Anthony Court, Woodbridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Anthony Court, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $100,300 $100,300 11.634 $11,669 +2.22%
2023 $100,300 $100,300 11.381 $11,415 +2.57%
2022 $100,300 $100,300 11.096 $11,129 +0.83%
2021 $100,300 $100,300 11.005 $11,038 +3.17%
2020 $100,300 $100,300 10.667 $10,699 +2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Anthony Court, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Anthony Court, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St James School-Woodbridge NR Private PK, K-8 304 0.45
St James School-Woodbridge NR Private PK, K-8 304 0.45
Kidsport Academy NR Private PK-K 78 0.60
Kidsport Academy NR Private PK-K 78 0.60
Childrens World Academy LLC NR Private PK-K 31 0.60

Nearest middle schools

St James School-Woodbridge NR Private PK, K-8 304 0.45
Woodbridge Academy Magnet School 10 Public 8-12 286 0.47
Woodbridge Middle School 2 Public 6-8 517 0.84
Perth Amboy Catholic Primary School NR Private K-8 173 1.65
Middlesex County STEM Charter School 6 Charter K-8 462 1.66

Nearest high schools

Woodbridge Academy Magnet School 10 Public 8-12 286 0.47
Woodbridge High School 2 Public 9-12 1,558 1.42