Middlesex County  »  07095  »  Main St  »  74 Main St

74 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

74 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

74 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 74 Main Street, Woodbridge
Zip code 07095
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 543
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 74 Main Street, Woodbridge

Sale date 12/14/2023
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,981

Lot & Building Information for 74 Main Street, Woodbridge

Building sqft 10,905
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.304

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 74 Main Street, Woodbridge

• • Improvements for 74 Main Street, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 74 Main Street, Woodbridge

How many sq. ft. does 74 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 74 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 has a total of 10,905 square feet and a current price per square foot of $174.

What is the market value of 74 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095?

The current market value is $272,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 74 Main Street, Woodbridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 74 Main Street, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2023 $1,900,000
03/21/1985 $237,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 74 Main Street, Woodbridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 74 Main Street, Woodbridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/24/2024 - D
08/05/2024 - R
Assignment
12/15/2023 - D
01/24/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/15/2023 - D
01/24/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/14/2023 - D
01/24/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/26/2021 - D
08/05/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/21/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 74 Main Street, Woodbridge

Access detailed property tax data for 74 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $32,841
Current property tax $38,981
Market value $272,900

Assessment History for 74 Main Street, Woodbridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 74 Main Street, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $272,900 $272,900 12.034 $32,841 +3.44%
2024 $272,900 $272,900 11.634 $31,749 +2.22%
2023 $272,900 $272,900 11.381 $31,059 +2.57%
2022 $272,900 $272,900 11.096 $30,281 +0.83%
2021 $272,900 $272,900 11.005 $30,033 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,756
Median age 38.6
Average household income $122,083
Family households 67.6%
Occupied housing units 7,921
Owner occupied units 52.6%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 74 Main Street, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 74 Main Street, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 74 Main Street, Woodbridge

Here are the neighbors for 74 Main Street, Woodbridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
80 Main St, Woodbridge 08/20/2014 $290,000
390 School St, Woodbridge 1,856 02/15/2011 $10
78 Main St, Woodbridge 08/15/2023 $950,000
103 N James St, Woodbridge 1,100 12/20/2023 $340,000
54 Main St, Woodbridge 06/07/2019 $575,000
66 Main St, Woodbridge 5,459 02/20/1980
393 Pearl St, Woodbridge
82 New St, Woodbridge 04/22/2005 $288,000
69-71 Main St, Woodbridge 06/27/2003 $1,100,000
84 Main St, Woodbridge 09/29/2023 $700,000