42 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information
42 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 42 Main Street, Woodbridge |
| Zip code | 07095 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Woodbridge Township |
| Block | 550 |
| Lot | 22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 42 Main Street, Woodbridge
| Sale date | 09/12/2017 |
| Sale price | $450,000 |
| Current property tax | $31,252 |
Lot & Building Information for 42 Main Street, Woodbridge
| Building sqft | 5,696 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.257 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 42 Main Street, Woodbridge
- • Improvements for 42 Main Street, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 42 Main Street, Woodbridge
This Store (SCILSR) located at 42 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 has a total of 5,696 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.
What is the market value of 42 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095?The current market value is $230,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 42 Main Street, Woodbridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 42 Main Street, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 42 Main Street, Woodbridge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 42 Main Street, Woodbridge
Access detailed property tax data for 42 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $26,863 |
| Current property tax | $31,252 |
| Market value | $230,900 |
Assessment History for 42 Main Street, Woodbridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 42 Main Street, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $230,900 | $230,900 | 11.634 | $26,863 | +2.22% |
| 2023 | $230,900 | $230,900 | 11.381 | $26,279 | +2.57% |
| 2022 | $230,900 | $230,900 | 11.096 | $25,621 | +0.83% |
| 2021 | $230,900 | $230,900 | 11.005 | $25,411 | +3.17% |
| 2020 | $230,900 | $230,900 | 10.667 | $24,630 | +2.53% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 20,086 |
| Median age | 38 |
| Average household income | $116,054 |
| Family households | 68.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,733 |
| Owner occupied units | 52.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $367,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $349,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 42 Main Street, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 42 Main Street, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 42 Main Street, Woodbridge
Here are the neighbors for 42 Main Street, Woodbridge.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 62 Green St, Woodbridge | 4,552 | 06/20/2022 | $1 |
| 70 Green St, Woodbridge | 2,802 | 05/10/2021 | $490,000 |
| 79 Grove Ave, Woodbridge | 1,944 | 06/01/2020 | |
| 87 Grove Ave, Woodbridge | 1,570 | 07/10/2003 | $315,000 |
| 73 Green St, Woodbridge | 2,548 | 05/14/2019 | $240,000 |
| 67 Green St, Woodbridge | 2,093 | 03/04/2022 | $545,000 |