Middlesex County  »  07077  »  Arbor St  »  27 Arbor St

27 Arbor Street, Sewaren, NJ 07077 Property Information

27 Arbor Street, Sewaren, NJ 07077 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Arbor Street, Sewaren, NJ 07077
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Arbor Street, Sewaren
Zip code 07077
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 720
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Arbor Street, Sewaren

Sale date 04/15/2011
Sale price $1
Current property tax $1,570

Lot & Building Information for 27 Arbor Street, Sewaren

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.161

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 27 Arbor Street, Sewaren

• • Improvements for 27 Arbor Street, Sewaren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Arbor Street, Sewaren

What is the market value of 27 Arbor Street, Sewaren, NJ 07077?

The current market value is $11,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Arbor Street, Sewaren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Arbor Street, Sewaren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2011 $1
01/28/1986 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 Arbor Street, Sewaren with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 27 Arbor Street, Sewaren

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/15/2011 - D
05/12/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/28/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Arbor Street, Sewaren

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Arbor Street, Sewaren, NJ 07077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,350
Current property tax $1,570
Market value $11,600

Assessment History for 27 Arbor Street, Sewaren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Arbor Street, Sewaren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $11,600 $11,600 11.634 $1,350 +2.22%
2023 $11,600 $11,600 11.381 $1,320 +2.57%
2022 $11,600 $11,600 11.096 $1,287 +0.83%
2021 $11,600 $11,600 11.005 $1,277 +3.17%
2020 $11,600 $11,600 10.667 $1,237 +2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Arbor Street, Sewaren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Arbor Street, Sewaren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Matthew Jago Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 411 0.66
Matthew Jago Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 411 0.66
St James School-Woodbridge NR Private PK, K-8 304 1.11
St James School-Woodbridge NR Private PK, K-8 304 1.11
Ross Street Elementary School 1 Public K-5 564 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Woodbridge Academy Magnet School 10 Public 8-12 286 1.11
St James School-Woodbridge NR Private PK, K-8 304 1.11
Woodbridge Middle School 2 Public 6-8 517 1.21
Assumption Catholic School NR Private K-8 126 1.95
Samuel E Shull Middle School 3 Public 5-8 1,310 2.05

Nearest high schools