Middlesex County  »  07001  »  S Inman Ave  »  109 S Inman Ave

109 South Inman Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 South Inman Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 South Inman Avenue, Avenel
Zip code 07001
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 790
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 South Inman Avenue, Avenel

Sale date 03/26/2010
Sale price $222,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,977

Lot & Building Information for 109 South Inman Avenue, Avenel

Building sqft 1,075
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1949
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 109 South Inman Avenue, Avenel

• • Improvements for 109 South Inman Avenue, Avenel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 South Inman Avenue, Avenel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 109 South Inman Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001?

109 South Inman Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,075 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 109 South Inman Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $65,200, the tax amount paid for 109 South Inman Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001 is $7,846.

When was 109 South Inman Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001 last sold and what was the last sale price?

109 South Inman Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001 was last sold in 03/26/2010 for $222,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 South Inman Avenue, Avenel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 South Inman Avenue, Avenel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2010 $222,000
09/24/1997 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 109 South Inman Avenue, Avenel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 109 South Inman Avenue, Avenel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/01/2020 - D
04/08/2020 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2035
03/26/2010 - D
03/31/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/24/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109 South Inman Avenue, Avenel

Access detailed property tax data for 109 South Inman Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,585
Current property tax $7,977
Market value $65,200

Assessment History for 109 South Inman Avenue, Avenel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 South Inman Avenue, Avenel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $65,200 $65,200 11.634 $7,585 +2.22%
2023 $65,200 $65,200 11.381 $7,420 +2.57%
2022 $65,200 $65,200 11.096 $7,235 +0.83%
2021 $65,200 $65,200 11.005 $7,175 +3.17%
2020 $65,200 $65,200 10.667 $6,955 +2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 South Inman Avenue, Avenel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 South Inman Avenue, Avenel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Avenel Street Elementary School 3 Public K-5 427 0.23
Woodbine Avenue Elementary School 5 Public K-5 401 0.54
Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center NR Public 0 0.63
Kiddie College NR Private PK, K-1 56 1.23
Kiddie College NR Private PK, K-1 56 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Avenel Middle School 3 Public 6-8 587 0.59
Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center NR Public 0 0.63
Woodbridge Middle School 2 Public 6-8 517 1.56
Iselin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 849 1.61
St James School-Woodbridge NR Private PK, K-8 304 2.01

Nearest high schools

Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center NR Public 0 0.63
Woodbridge High School 2 Public 9-12 1,558 1.07