Middlesex County  »  07001  »  Avenel St  »  386 Avenel St

386 Avenel Street, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information

386 Avenel Street, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

386 Avenel Street, Avenel, NJ 07001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 386 Avenel Street, Avenel
Zip code 07001
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 807
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 386 Avenel Street, Avenel

Sale date 05/22/2020
Sale price $523,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,135

Lot & Building Information for 386 Avenel Street, Avenel

Building sqft 6,319
Building class Store
Acreage 0.158

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 386 Avenel Street, Avenel

• • Improvements for 386 Avenel Street, Avenel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 386 Avenel Street, Avenel

How many sq. ft. does 386 Avenel Street, Avenel, NJ 07001 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 386 Avenel Street, Avenel, NJ 07001 has a total of 6,319 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the market value of 386 Avenel Street, Avenel, NJ 07001?

The current market value is $135,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 386 Avenel Street, Avenel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 386 Avenel Street, Avenel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2020 $523,000
08/15/2003 $420,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 386 Avenel Street, Avenel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 386 Avenel Street, Avenel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/22/2020 - D
08/05/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/15/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 386 Avenel Street, Avenel

Access detailed property tax data for 386 Avenel Street, Avenel, NJ 07001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,294
Current property tax $17,135
Market value $135,400

Assessment History for 386 Avenel Street, Avenel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 386 Avenel Street, Avenel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $135,400 $135,400 12.034 $16,294 +3.44%
2024 $135,400 $135,400 11.634 $15,752 +2.22%
2023 $135,400 $135,400 11.381 $15,410 +2.57%
2022 $135,400 $135,400 11.096 $15,024 +0.83%
2021 $135,400 $135,400 11.005 $14,901 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,121
Median age 39.6
Average household income $125,172
Family households 64.2%
Occupied housing units 5,615
Owner occupied units 52.3%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $405,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $390,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 386 Avenel Street, Avenel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 386 Avenel Street, Avenel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 386 Avenel Street, Avenel

Here are the neighbors for 386 Avenel Street, Avenel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
383 Hyatt St, Avenel 1,092 01/21/1981 $69,900
400 Avenel St, Avenel 1,018 09/20/2012 $1
362 Avenel St, Avenel 1,494 01/24/2025 $1
381 Hyatt St, Avenel 1,128 10/20/2018 $1
374 Avenel St, Avenel 2,371 07/07/2006 $425,000
238 Avenel St, Avenel 06/25/1964 $1
240 Avenel St, Avenel 01/31/1992 $121,000
380 Avenel St, Avenel 912 06/29/2018 $280,000
366 Avenel St, Avenel 1,780 05/09/2012 $10
360 Avenel St, Avenel 1,723 07/12/2016 $149,000