415 Avenel Street, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information
415 Avenel Street, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 415 Avenel Street, Avenel |
| Zip code | 07001 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Woodbridge Township |
| Block | 819 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 415 Avenel Street, Avenel
| Sale date | 06/01/2005 |
| Sale price | $910,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $31,638 |
Lot & Building Information for 415 Avenel Street, Avenel
| Building sqft | 7,000 |
| Building class | Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) |
| Acreage | 0.43 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 415 Avenel Street, Avenel
- • Improvements for 415 Avenel Street, Avenel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 415 Avenel Street, Avenel
This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 415 Avenel Street, Avenel, NJ 07001 has a total of 7,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.
What is the market value of 415 Avenel Street, Avenel, NJ 07001?The current market value is $250,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 415 Avenel Street, Avenel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 415 Avenel Street, Avenel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 415 Avenel Street, Avenel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 415 Avenel Street, Avenel
Access detailed property tax data for 415 Avenel Street, Avenel, NJ 07001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $30,085 |
| Current property tax | $31,638 |
| Market value | $250,000 |
Assessment History for 415 Avenel Street, Avenel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 415 Avenel Street, Avenel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $250,000 | $250,000 | 12.034 | $30,085 | +3.44% |
| 2024 | $250,000 | $250,000 | 11.634 | $29,085 | +2.22% |
| 2023 | $250,000 | $250,000 | 11.381 | $28,453 | +2.57% |
| 2022 | $250,000 | $250,000 | 11.096 | $27,740 | +0.83% |
| 2021 | $250,000 | $250,000 | 11.005 | $27,513 | +3.17% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 17,121 |
| Median age | 39.6 |
| Average household income | $125,172 |
| Family households | 64.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,615 |
| Owner occupied units | 52.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.49 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $405,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $390,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 415 Avenel Street, Avenel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 415 Avenel Street, Avenel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 415 Avenel Street, Avenel
Here are the neighbors for 415 Avenel Street, Avenel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 48 Lord St, Avenel | 886 | 06/10/2019 | $221,000 |
| 425 Avenel St, Avenel | 1,458 | 02/21/2023 | $510,000 |
| 449 Avenel St, Avenel | 07/24/2002 | $240,000 | |
| 455-457 Avenel St, Avenel | 01/25/1999 | $325,000 | |
| 221 Prospect Ave, Avenel | 966 | 08/16/2022 | $375,000 |
| 345 Avenel St, Avenel | 5,000 | 06/27/2000 | $1 |