Middlesex County  »  08830  »  US Highway 1 S  »  969 US Highway 1 S

969 US Highway 1 S, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

969 US Highway 1 S, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

969 US Highway 1 S, Iselin, NJ 08830
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 969 US Highway 1 S, Iselin
Zip code 08830
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 825
Lot 39

Sales & Tax Overview for 969 US Highway 1 S, Iselin

Sale date 01/29/2001
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $82,258

Lot & Building Information for 969 US Highway 1 S, Iselin

Building class Motel (530)
Acreage 1.189

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 969 US Highway 1 S, Iselin

• • Improvements for 969 US Highway 1 S, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 969 US Highway 1 S, Iselin

What is the market value of 969 US Highway 1 S, Iselin, NJ 08830?

The current market value is $650,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 969 US Highway 1 S, Iselin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 969 US Highway 1 S, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2001 $3,100,000

Title Documents for 969 US Highway 1 S, Iselin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/29/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 969 US Highway 1 S, Iselin

Access detailed property tax data for 969 US Highway 1 S, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $78,221
Current property tax $82,258
Market value $650,000

Assessment History for 969 US Highway 1 S, Iselin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 969 US Highway 1 S, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $650,000 $650,000 12.034 $78,221 -1.73%
2024 $684,200 $684,200 11.634 $79,600 -19.63%
2023 $870,200 $870,200 11.381 $99,037 +2.57%
2022 $870,200 $870,200 11.096 $96,557 +0.83%
2021 $870,200 $870,200 11.005 $95,766 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,551
Median age 38.5
Average household income $135,542
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 6,512
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $431,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 969 US Highway 1 S, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 969 US Highway 1 S, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 969 US Highway 1 S, Iselin

Here are the neighbors for 969 US Highway 1 S, Iselin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
190 Demorest Ave, Avenel 1,600 09/28/2016 $237,000
180 Demorest Ave, Avenel 2,380 10/28/2016 $482,900
975 US Highway 1, Avenel 09/17/2019 $1
188 Minna Ave, Avenel 1,606 08/21/1973 $25,500
204 Demorest Ave, Avenel 1,142 12/20/2021 $1
381 Lord St, Avenel 9,000 09/29/1999 $198,000
955 US Highway 1, Avenel 09/26/2022 $530,000
192 Minna Ave, Avenel 976 11/15/2012 $152,000
172 Demorest Ave, Avenel 1,560 08/20/2012 $1