Middlesex County  »  07001  »  Paddock St  »  15 Paddock St

15 Paddock Street, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information

15 Paddock Street, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Paddock Street, Avenel, NJ 07001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Paddock Street, Avenel
Zip code 07001
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 875
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Paddock Street, Avenel

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 15 Paddock Street, Avenel

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 21.05
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district Open Space Conservation / Public Quasi Public (PQP)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Paddock Street, Avenel

• • Improvements for 15 Paddock Street, Avenel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Paddock Street, Avenel

What is the assessed value of 15 Paddock Street, Avenel, NJ 07001 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,502,900, the tax amount paid for 15 Paddock Street, Avenel, NJ 07001 is $301,198.

When was 15 Paddock Street, Avenel, NJ 07001 last sold?

15 Paddock Street, Avenel, NJ 07001 was last sold in 01/07/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Paddock Street, Avenel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Paddock Street, Avenel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Paddock Street, Avenel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/23/2024 - D
04/04/2024 - R
02/23/2024 - D
04/04/2024 - R
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Paddock Street, Avenel

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Paddock Street, Avenel, NJ 07001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $291,187
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,502,900

Assessment History for 15 Paddock Street, Avenel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Paddock Street, Avenel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,502,900 $2,502,900 11.634 $291,187 +2.22%
2023 $2,502,900 $2,502,900 11.381 $284,855 +2.57%
2022 $2,502,900 $2,502,900 11.096 $277,722 +0.83%
2021 $2,502,900 $2,502,900 11.005 $275,444 +3.17%
2020 $2,502,900 $2,502,900 10.667 $266,984 +2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Paddock Street, Avenel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Paddock Street, Avenel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center NR Public 0 0.31
Woodbine Avenue Elementary School 5 Public K-5 401 0.74
Avenel Street Elementary School 3 Public K-5 427 0.85
Kiddie College NR Private PK, K-1 56 1.11
Kiddie College NR Private PK, K-1 56 1.11

Nearest middle schools

Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center NR Public 0 0.31
Avenel Middle School 3 Public 6-8 587 0.89
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-8 141 1.94
Woodbridge Middle School 2 Public 6-8 517 2.06
Carteret Junior High School 5 Public 7-8 607 2.24

Nearest high schools

Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center NR Public 0 0.31
Woodbridge High School 2 Public 9-12 1,558 1.66
Rahway High School 2 Public 9-12 1,204 2.09