Middlesex County  »  07001  »  Cobb Way  »  349 Cobb Way

349 Cobb Way, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information

349 Cobb Way, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

349 Cobb Way, Avenel, NJ 07001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 349 Cobb Way, Avenel
Zip code 07001
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 983
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 349 Cobb Way, Avenel

Sale date 09/16/2018
Sale price $1
Current property tax $9,347

Lot & Building Information for 349 Cobb Way, Avenel

Building sqft 1,536
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.096
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 349 Cobb Way, Avenel

• • Improvements for 349 Cobb Way, Avenel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 349 Cobb Way, Avenel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 349 Cobb Way, Avenel, NJ 07001?

349 Cobb Way, Avenel, NJ 07001 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 349 Cobb Way, Avenel, NJ 07001 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $76,400, the tax amount paid for 349 Cobb Way, Avenel, NJ 07001 is $9,193.

When was 349 Cobb Way, Avenel, NJ 07001 last sold and what was the last sale price?

349 Cobb Way, Avenel, NJ 07001 was last sold in 09/16/2018 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 349 Cobb Way, Avenel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 349 Cobb Way, Avenel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2018 $1
01/18/2006 $340,000
12/27/1993 $135,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 349 Cobb Way, Avenel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 349 Cobb Way, Avenel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/23/2021 - D
12/01/2021 - R
Mortgage 10/27/2046
09/16/2018 - D
12/05/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/18/2006 - D
02/02/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/27/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 349 Cobb Way, Avenel

Access detailed property tax data for 349 Cobb Way, Avenel, NJ 07001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,888
Current property tax $9,347
Market value $76,400

Assessment History for 349 Cobb Way, Avenel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 349 Cobb Way, Avenel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $76,400 $76,400 11.634 $8,888 +2.22%
2023 $76,400 $76,400 11.381 $8,695 +2.57%
2022 $76,400 $76,400 11.096 $8,477 +0.83%
2021 $76,400 $76,400 11.005 $8,408 +3.17%
2020 $76,400 $76,400 10.667 $8,150 +2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 349 Cobb Way, Avenel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 349 Cobb Way, Avenel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Avenel Street Elementary School 3 Public K-5 427 0.60
Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center NR Public 0 0.80
Woodbine Avenue Elementary School 5 Public K-5 401 1.02
Port Reading Elementary School 3 Public K-5 361 1.45
Matthew Jago Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 411 1.47

Nearest middle schools

Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center NR Public 0 0.80
Avenel Middle School 3 Public 6-8 587 1.12
Woodbridge Middle School 2 Public 6-8 517 1.54
St James School-Woodbridge NR Private PK, K-8 304 1.98
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-8 141 2.05

Nearest high schools

Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center NR Public 0 0.80
Woodbridge High School 2 Public 9-12 1,558 1.22
John F Kennedy Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,371 1.96