Middlesex County  »  07001  »  Blair Rd  »  375 Blair Rd

375 Blair Road, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information

375 Blair Road, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

375 Blair Road, Avenel, NJ 07001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 375 Blair Road, Avenel
Zip code 07001
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 1020
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 375 Blair Road, Avenel

Sale date 12/18/2007
Sale price $2,925,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $79,521

Lot & Building Information for 375 Blair Road, Avenel

Building sqft 50,899
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 3.009

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 375 Blair Road, Avenel

• • Improvements for 375 Blair Road, Avenel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 375 Blair Road, Avenel

How many sq. ft. does 375 Blair Road, Avenel, NJ 07001 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 375 Blair Road, Avenel, NJ 07001 has a total of 50,899 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the market value of 375 Blair Road, Avenel, NJ 07001?

The current market value is $650,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 375 Blair Road, Avenel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375 Blair Road, Avenel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2007 $2,925,000
01/29/1998 $28,830,500
01/23/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 375 Blair Road, Avenel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 375 Blair Road, Avenel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2007 - D
12/26/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/29/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/23/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/13/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 375 Blair Road, Avenel

Access detailed property tax data for 375 Blair Road, Avenel, NJ 07001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $75,621
Current property tax $79,521
Market value $650,000

Assessment History for 375 Blair Road, Avenel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375 Blair Road, Avenel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $650,000 $650,000 11.634 $75,621 +2.22%
2023 $650,000 $650,000 11.381 $73,977 +2.57%
2022 $650,000 $650,000 11.096 $72,124 +0.83%
2021 $650,000 $650,000 11.005 $71,533 +3.17%
2020 $650,000 $650,000 10.667 $69,336 +2.53%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,143
Median age 39
Average household income $114,535
Family households 61.9%
Occupied housing units 5,629
Owner occupied units 49.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $361,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $325,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 375 Blair Road, Avenel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 375 Blair Road, Avenel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 375 Blair Road, Avenel

Here are the neighbors for 375 Blair Road, Avenel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
381 Blair Rd, Avenel 63,963 10/30/1998 $1,825,000
980 Thayer Ave, Avenel 1,120 10/31/2005 $287,500
155 Rosewood Ln, Port Reading 1,192 07/16/2008 $280,000
30 Blandford Ave, Avenel 1,415 05/02/2025 $575,000
900 Rahway Ave, Avenel 11/30/2020 $29,199,561
18 E Coddington Ave, Avenel 940 08/15/2013 $282,500
10 E Coddington Ave, Avenel 1,162 05/31/2019 $305,000
51 E Coddington Ave, Avenel 1,329 12/07/2016 $1
365 Blair Rd, Avenel 63,834 09/08/2022