1404 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn, NY 11229 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1404 Gravesend Neck Road |
| Secondary address | 1404 Avenue W |
| Neighborhood | Sheepshead Bay |
| Zip code | 11229 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 07399-0085 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1404 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 04/06/2006 |
| Purchase price | $499,900 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $7,182 |
Lot & Building Information for 1404 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 1,993 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1)
|
| Building sqft | 1,800 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 22 |
| Community district | 15 |
| Closest police station | 0.20 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.39 Miles |
Other Property Data for 1404 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 1404 Avenue W, Brooklyn, NY 11229
About 1404 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn
This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 1404 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn, NY 11229 has a total of 1,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $277.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1404 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn, NY 11229?1404 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn, NY 11229 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $873,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 1404 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 1404 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1404 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2006 | $499,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1404 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1404 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 1404 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn, NY 11229. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |