2807 Ocean Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11229 Property Information
2807 Ocean Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11229 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2807 Ocean Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Sheepshead Bay |
| Zip code | 11229 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 07405-0040 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2807 Ocean Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 09/19/2019 |
| Purchase price | $1,430,550 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $29,439 |
Lot & Building Information for 2807 Ocean Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 1,280 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Multi-Story Retail Building (2 or More) (K2)
|
| Building sqft | 3,120 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1924 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 22 |
| Community district | 15 |
| Closest police station | 0.54 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.72 Miles |
Other Property Data for 2807 Ocean Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 2807 Ocean Avenue, Brooklyn
This Multi-Story Retail Building (2 or More) (K2) located at 2807 Ocean Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11229 has a total of 3,120 square feet and a current price per square foot of $458.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2807 Ocean Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11229?2807 Ocean Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11229 was built in 1924 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $721,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 2807 Ocean Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 2807 Ocean Avenue, Brooklyn
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/12/2026 |
| Last updated | 03/12/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.029 Acre |
A rare opportunity to lease a fully built-out restaurant space in a highly active corridor of Brooklyn. Located at 2807 Ocean Ave, this property features approximately 16 feet of frontage, offering excellent visibility and exposure in a busy, high-traffic area. The space is equipped with a fully built-out kitchen and is vented with gas service, making it well-suited for a wide range of restaurant concepts. Its existing infrastructure allows for a seamless transition for operators seeking a ready-to-use dining establishment.
In addition to the main dining area, the property includes a private party room on the second floor, ideal for hosting events and private gatherings. A basement is also included, providing valuable storage and operational space. The premises further benefit from a convenient rear loading area, facilitating deliveries and day-to-day restaurant operations. This well-located and thoughtfully configured space presents an excellent opportunity for restaurateurs looking to establish or expand their presence in a vibrant Brooklyn neighborhood.