702 Ocean Parkway #ST2, Brooklyn, NY 11230 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 702 Ocean Parkway #ST2 |
| Neighborhood | Kensington |
| Zip code | 11230 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 05423-1017 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 702 Ocean Parkway #ST2, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 06/25/2025 |
| Purchase price | $422,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $65 |
Lot & Building Information for 702 Ocean Parkway #ST2, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 4,422 |
| Property type | Non-Business Storage Space (RS)
|
| Building sqft | 22 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 8 |
| Year built | 2004 |
Zoning & Use for 702 Ocean Parkway #ST2, Brooklyn
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 22 |
| Community district | 14 |
Unit Overview
| Unit # | ST2 |
| Square feet | 22 |
| Condo complex | 301595 |
Other Property Data for 702 Ocean Parkway #ST2, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 702 Ocean Parkway #ST2, Brooklyn
This Non-Business Storage Space (RS) located at 702 Ocean Parkway #ST2, Brooklyn, NY 11230 has a total of 22 square feet and a current price per square foot of $19,181.
What is the year built & the current market value of 702 Ocean Parkway #ST2, Brooklyn, NY 11230?702 Ocean Parkway #ST2, Brooklyn, NY 11230 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,390.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 702 Ocean Parkway #ST2, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 702 Ocean Parkway #ST2, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 702 Ocean Parkway #ST2, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 702 Ocean Parkway #ST2, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 702 Ocean Parkway #ST2, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 702 Ocean Parkway #ST2, Brooklyn, NY 11230. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $0 |
| Estimated property tax: | $65 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,390 |
| Assessed value: | $626 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |