New York City  »  11235  »  E 11th St  »  2675 E 11th St

2675 East 11th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2675 East 11th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2675 East 11th Street
Secondary address 2675-2677 E 11th St
Neighborhood Sheepshead Bay
Zip code 11235
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 07455-0107

Sales & Tax Overview for 2675 East 11th Street, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,689

Lot & Building Information for 2675 East 11th Street, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 3,060
Lot dimensions 30.08 ft x 103.92 ft
Property type Three Families (C0)
Building sqft 2,350
Building dimensions 23 ft x 54 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Stucco
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1930
Frontage(s) East 11 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Coney Island Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2675 East 11th Street, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 21
Community district 15
Closest police station 0.58 Miles
Closest fire station 0.08 Miles

Other Property Data for 2675 East 11th Street, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2675 East 11th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2675 East 11th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 2675-2677 E 11th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • 2677 Garage E 11th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

About 2675 East 11th Street, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2675 East 11th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235?

2675 East 11th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,350 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2675 East 11th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $72,720, the tax amount paid for 2675 East 11th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 is $9,141. For the next year, the tax amount for 2675 East 11th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 is estimated at $9,689.

When was 2675 East 11th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 last sold?

2675 East 11th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 was last sold in 07/23/2009.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 2675 East 11th Street, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2675 East 11th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235
Find out who owns 2675 East 11th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2675 East 11th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2675 East 11th Street, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2675 East 11th Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2675 East 11th Street, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/25/2020 - D
11/30/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2020112501374001)
10/23/2020 - D
11/04/2020 - R
Mortgage
(2020103000155001)
06/21/2011 - D
07/07/2011 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2011062400331001)
07/23/2009 - D
07/27/2009 - R
Deed
(2009072300485001)
03/25/2009 - D
04/09/2009 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2009032800013001)
12/02/2006 - D
12/21/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006121301031001)
12/05/2002 - D
07/09/2003 - R
Mortgage
(2003050201882001)
05/02/2001 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(3490007631149)
09/29/2000 - R Mortgage
(3380007350838)
09/29/2000 - R Power of Attorney
(3820007351782)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2675 East 11th Street, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 2675 East 11th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,142
Estimated property tax: $9,689
Tax assessor's market value: $1,212,000
Assessed value: $72,720

Assessment History for 2675 East 11th Street, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2675 East 11th Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,212,000 $72,720 $46,070 19.843% $9,142 $9,142 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,190,000 $71,400 $43,463 20.085% $8,730 $8,730 +5.99%
2023/24 $1,448,000 $86,880 $41,006 20.085% $8,236 $8,236 -1.10%
2022/23 $1,338,000 $80,280 $41,006 20.309% $8,328 $8,328 +2.51%
2021/22 $1,033,000 $61,980 $40,694 19.963% $8,124 $8,124 +0.55%

Permits for 2675 East 11th Street, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 2675 East 11th Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Sheepshead Bay Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Sheepshead Bay so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Sheepshead Bay and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$414,757
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$574
-3.2% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): 0.2 (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 14th St & Voorhies Ave at NE Corner
Station lines B-Q
Distance (miles) 0.24
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Coney Island Av/Av Z
Line B68
Distance (miles) 0.127

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 209 Margaret Mead 6 Yes Public PK, K-8 729 0.16
P.S. 209 Margaret Mead 6 Yes Public PK, K-8 729 0.16
P.S. 253 8 No Public K-5 875 0.41
P.S. 771 NR No Public K-12 532 0.43
P.S. 225 The Eileen E Zaglin 6 No Public PK, K-8 963 0.43

Nearest middle schools

P.S. 225 The Eileen E Zaglin 6 Yes Public PK, K-8 963 0.43
P.S. 209 Margaret Mead 6 No Public PK, K-8 729 0.16
I.S. 98 Bay Academy 9 No Public 6-8 1,488 0.28
P.S. 771 NR No Public K-12 532 0.43
Mazel Day School NR No Private K-8 244 0.44

Nearest high schools

William E Grady Career And Technical Education High School 3 No Public 9-12 606 0.30
P.S. 771 NR No Public K-12 532 0.43
Shulamith School For Girls NR No Private PK-12 233 0.44
Yeshivat Magen Abraham NR No Private 9-12 39 0.45
Mesivta/Yeshiva Gedola Manhattan NR No Private 9-12 34 0.47

Neighbors for 2675 East 11th Street, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 2675 East 11th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2689 E 11th St, Brooklyn 1,068 06/08/2004 $390,000
2673 E 11th St, Brooklyn 1,120 09/18/2017 $465,000
2681 E 11th St, Brooklyn 960 02/06/2019 $710,000
3155 Shore Pkwy, Brooklyn 720 08/17/2018
2671 E 11th St, Brooklyn 2,296 08/29/2016 $550,000
2607 E 11th St, Brooklyn 2,020 05/12/2021 $930,000
2605 E 11th St, Brooklyn 1,480 12/14/2021 $940,000
1118 Avenue Z, Brooklyn 13,069
1202 Avenue Z, Brooklyn 5,000 04/05/2017 $2,600,000
3153 Shore Pkwy, Brooklyn 1,508 03/03/2000
3157 Shore Pkwy, Brooklyn 2,080 02/03/2020 $950,000
3159 Shore Pkwy, Brooklyn 1,316 03/01/1984
1125 Williams CT, Brooklyn 2,467 03/14/2022
2619 E 12th St, Brooklyn 1,200 08/30/2011 $750,000
2683 E 11th St, Brooklyn 1,312 09/22/2023
3165 Shore Pkwy, Brooklyn 2,060 09/18/2012
2611 E 11th St, Brooklyn 1,824 12/18/2015 $940,000
2626 Homecrest Ave, Brooklyn 123,786 01/06/1984
2691 E 11th St, Brooklyn 2,310 05/16/2003 $525,000
3163 Shore Pkwy, Brooklyn 1,599 02/22/2001