New York City  »  11210  »  Nostrand Ave  »  2123 Nostrand Ave

2123 Nostrand Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11210 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2123 Nostrand Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11210 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2123 Nostrand Avenue
Neighborhood East Flatbush
Zip code 11210
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 07558-0052

Sales & Tax Overview for 2123 Nostrand Avenue, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,903

Lot & Building Information for 2123 Nostrand Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 2,000
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 100 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 3,300
Building dimensions 20 ft x 55 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1930
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2123 Nostrand Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 22
Community district 14
Closest police station 0.47 Miles
Closest fire station 0.24 Miles

Other Property Data for 2123 Nostrand Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2123 Nostrand Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11210, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2123 Nostrand Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11210, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 2123 Nostrand Avenue, Brooklyn

How many square feet does 2123 Nostrand Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11210 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 2123 Nostrand Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11210 has a total of 3,300 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2123 Nostrand Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11210?

2123 Nostrand Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11210 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,013,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 2123 Nostrand Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2123 Nostrand Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11210
Find out who owns 2123 Nostrand Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11210.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2123 Nostrand Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11210
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2123 Nostrand Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2123 Nostrand Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2123 Nostrand Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/08/1973 - R Lease
(37330061300672)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2123 Nostrand Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 2123 Nostrand Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,904
Estimated property tax: $10,903
Tax assessor's market value: $1,013,000
Assessed value: $60,780

Assessment History for 2123 Nostrand Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2123 Nostrand Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,013,000 $60,780 $54,950 19.843% $10,904 $10,904 -0.45%
2024/25 $918,000 $55,080 $54,536 20.085% $10,954 $10,954 +6.00%
2023/24 $953,000 $57,180 $51,450 20.085% $10,334 $10,334 +4.83%
2022/23 $877,000 $52,620 $48,539 20.309% $9,858 $9,858 +7.84%
2021/22 $790,000 $47,400 $45,792 19.963% $9,141 $9,141 -5.15%

Permits for 2123 Nostrand Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 2123 Nostrand Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$444
-15% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$523
9.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$523
5.9% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Nostrand Ave & Flatbush Ave at NW Corner
Station lines 2-5
Distance (miles) 0.031
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Glenwood Rd/Nostrand Av
Line B6
Distance (miles) 0.032

Neighbors for 2123 Nostrand Avenue, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 2123 Nostrand Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11210.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2119 Nostrand Ave, Brooklyn 3,300 03/07/1997
1555 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn 11,580 10/05/2004 $40,000
3018 Glenwood Rd, Brooklyn 2,200 09/10/2014 $510,000
3020 Glenwood Rd, Brooklyn 3,390 02/27/2013 $550,000
1575 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn 2,400 12/21/1996
1579 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn 2,400 04/07/2021
2111 Nostrand Ave, Brooklyn 4,200 03/30/1983
2127 Nostrand Ave, Brooklyn 4,200 09/23/1982
2101 Nostrand Ave, Brooklyn 4,600 10/08/2019
3012 Glenwood Rd, Brooklyn 2,280 07/16/2002
2125 Nostrand Ave, Brooklyn 4,200 01/14/1982
3014 Glenwood Rd, Brooklyn 4,485 03/26/2026 $2,550,000
2133 Nostrand Ave, Brooklyn 4,200 12/15/2009
1569 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn 12/03/1969
2121 Nostrand Ave, Brooklyn 4,000 12/22/1994
2115 Nostrand Ave, Brooklyn 4,800 04/29/2023
3016 Glenwood Rd, Brooklyn 2,280 05/27/2020
2131 Nostrand Ave, Brooklyn 4,200 06/01/2021 $2,300,000
2135 Nostrand Ave, Brooklyn 4,200 03/27/2026
2137 Nostrand Ave, Brooklyn 7,770 03/03/2010 $4,332,201