New York City  »  11210  »  Glenwood Rd  »  3120 Glenwood Rd

3120 Glenwood Road, Brooklyn, NY 11210 Property Information

3120 Glenwood Road, Brooklyn, NY 11210 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3120 Glenwood Road, Brooklyn, NY 11210 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3120 Glenwood Road
Neighborhood East Flatbush
Zip code 11210
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 07559-0047

Sales & Tax Overview for 3120 Glenwood Road, Brooklyn

Purchase date 01/31/2024
Purchase price $1,900,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $764,121

Lot & Building Information for 3120 Glenwood Road, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 8,300
Lot dimensions 147 ft x 1000 ft
Property type Elevator Apartment - Fireproof with Stores (D6)
Building sqft 72,716
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 7
Year built 2024
Status
Status date
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3120 Glenwood Road, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 46
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 22
Community district 14
Closest police station 0.44 Miles
Closest fire station 0.28 Miles

Other Property Data for 3120 Glenwood Road, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3120 Glenwood Road, Brooklyn, NY 11210, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3120 Glenwood Road, Brooklyn, NY 11210, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 3120 Glenwood Road, Brooklyn

How many sq. ft. does 3120 Glenwood Road, Brooklyn, NY 11210 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Elevator Apartment - Fireproof with Stores (D6) located at 3120 Glenwood Road, Brooklyn, NY 11210 has a total of 72,716 square feet and a current price per square foot of $26.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3120 Glenwood Road, Brooklyn, NY 11210?

3120 Glenwood Road, Brooklyn, NY 11210 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $757,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information for 3120 Glenwood Road, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3120 Glenwood Road, Brooklyn, NY 11210
Find out who owns 3120 Glenwood Road, Brooklyn, NY 11210.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3120 Glenwood Road, Brooklyn, NY 11210
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:

Spaces for Lease in 3120 Glenwood Road, Brooklyn

700 SF | 706 E 32nd Street | Vanilla Box Retail Space with Glass Frontage for Lease
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/15/2025
Last updated 05/21/2026
Lot size 0.1905 Acre

Located in the Flatbush neighborhood of Brooklyn between Glenwood Rd & Avenue H near the Flatbush Ave - Brooklyn College subway station. Nearest Transit: 5 & 2 trains at Flatbush Ave - Brooklyn College and the B6, B44, B41, B44-SBS, B11, BM2, & Q35 bus lines. Nearby tenants include Target, Applebee's Grill + Bar, Subway, ALDI, Chase Bank, Dunkin', Auntie Anne's, Buffalo Wild Wings, McDonald's, Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen, Bank of America Financial, FedEx, T-Mobile, Blink Fitness, Citizens Bank, Cinnabon, Chipotle Mexican Grill, Boost Mobile, Gong Cha, and more!Vanilla Box Retail Space with Glass Frontage for Lease

View Listing

Brokers

Shlomi Bagdadi
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
706 E 32nd St Street Retail Listing price not available 700 Shlomi Bagdadi
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 700 SF | 706 E 32nd Street | Vanilla Box Retail Space with Glass Frontage for Lease
3120 Glenwood Road, Brooklyn
Property Street Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 700 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3120 Glenwood Road, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3120 Glenwood Road, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2024 $1,900,000
01/04/2017 $1,145,989
07/30/2015 $1,050,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 3120 Glenwood Road, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3120 Glenwood Road, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/15/2025 - R UCC3 Assignment
(2025121200797003)
12/02/2025 - D
12/15/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025121200797002)
12/02/2025 - D
12/15/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025121200797001)
11/18/2025 - R Initial UCC1
(2025111800155009)
11/18/2025 - R UCC3 Termination
(2025111800155001)
11/17/2025 - D
11/18/2025 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2025111800155008)
11/17/2025 - D
11/18/2025 - R
Agreement
(2025111800155007)
11/17/2025 - D
11/18/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025111800155006)
11/17/2025 - D
11/18/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025111800155005)
11/17/2025 - D
11/18/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025111800155004)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3120 Glenwood Road, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 3120 Glenwood Road, Brooklyn, NY 11210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,650
Estimated property tax: $764,121
Tax assessor's market value: $757,000
Assessed value: $45,420

Assessment History for 3120 Glenwood Road, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3120 Glenwood Road, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $757,000 $45,420 $45,420 19.843% $9,013 $9,013 +109.97%
2024/25 $372,000 $22,320 $21,371 20.085% $4,292 $4,292 +6.00%
2023/24 $392,000 $23,520 $20,161 20.085% $4,049 $4,049 +4.83%
2022/23 $317,000 $19,020 $19,020 20.309% $3,863 $3,863 +1.73%
2021/22 $317,000 $19,020 $19,020 19.963% $3,797 $3,797 -1.41%

Permits for 3120 Glenwood Road, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 3120 Glenwood Road, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
05/12/2025 Alteration
05/12/2025 Alteration
02/25/2025 Alteration
02/25/2025 Alteration
02/12/2025 Alteration
01/20/2025 Alteration
11/22/2024 Alteration
11/21/2024 Alteration
11/05/2024 Alteration
10/31/2024 Alteration
Unlock the complete permit history for 3120 Glenwood Road, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$444
-15% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$523
9.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$523
5.9% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Nostrand Ave & Flatbush Ave at NW Corner
Station lines 2-5
Distance (miles) 0.103
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Glenwood Rd/E 32 St
Line B6
Distance (miles) 0.032

Neighbors for 3120 Glenwood Road, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 3120 Glenwood Road, Brooklyn, NY 11210.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
766 E 32nd St, Brooklyn 3,532 10/18/2001
720 E 32nd St, Brooklyn 44,870 06/30/1986
729 E 31st St, Brooklyn 2,218 08/09/1984
1577 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn 2,400 10/22/2025 $2,000,000
777 E 31st St, Brooklyn 110,604 09/04/1998
781 E 31st St, Brooklyn 6,700 03/10/2014
719 E 31st St, Brooklyn 2,040 05/21/2008
1597 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn 8,000 02/02/2022
772 E 32nd St, Brooklyn 3,400 11/19/2018 $10
721 E 31st St, Brooklyn 2,040 03/06/2020
730 E 32nd St, Brooklyn 15,871 06/04/2019 $125,000
740 E 32nd St, Brooklyn 47,670 08/04/2004 $100,000
762 E 32nd St, Brooklyn 5,390 04/19/2018 $1,550,000
778 E 32nd St, Brooklyn 3,960 11/10/2021
3114 Glenwood Rd, Brooklyn 9,656
774 E 32nd St, Brooklyn 3,400 08/08/2002
780 E 32nd St, Brooklyn 3,100 08/13/2004
745 E 31st St, Brooklyn 82,440 05/24/1985
782 E 32nd St, Brooklyn 38,736 01/25/1999