New York City  »  11210  »  Avenue I  »  3321 Avenue I

3321 Avenue I, Brooklyn, NY 11210 Property Information

3321 Avenue I, Brooklyn, NY 11210 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3321 Avenue I, Brooklyn, NY 11210 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3321 Avenue I
Neighborhood Flatlands
Zip code 11210
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 07579-0002

Sales & Tax Overview for 3321 Avenue I, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,229

Lot & Building Information for 3321 Avenue I, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 1,900
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 95 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 3,000
Building dimensions 20 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1930
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3321 Avenue I, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 22
Community district 18
Closest police station 0.15 Miles
Closest fire station 0.57 Miles

Other Property Data for 3321 Avenue I, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3321 Avenue I, Brooklyn, NY 11210, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3321 Avenue I, Brooklyn, NY 11210, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 3321 Avenue I, Brooklyn

How many square feet does 3321 Avenue I, Brooklyn, NY 11210 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 3321 Avenue I, Brooklyn, NY 11210 has a total of 3,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3321 Avenue I, Brooklyn, NY 11210?

3321 Avenue I, Brooklyn, NY 11210 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $965,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 3321 Avenue I, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3321 Avenue I, Brooklyn, NY 11210
Find out who owns 3321 Avenue I, Brooklyn, NY 11210.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3321 Avenue I, Brooklyn, NY 11210
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3321 Avenue I, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3321 Avenue I, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3321 Avenue I, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/09/2024 - D
04/12/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2024041000813001)
07/02/2021 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2021070200090001)
12/22/2016 - D
05/24/2017 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2017051700974008)
12/22/2016 - D
01/26/2017 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2017011701113014)
07/07/2016 - R Initial UCC1
(2016070501065001)
07/27/2015 - D
03/24/2016 - R
Asgn of Asgn of L&R
(2016032200901001)
07/27/2015 - D
03/01/2016 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2016022301422001)
05/12/2014 - D
06/02/2014 - R
Discharge of Tax Lien
(2014052701014001)
12/10/2013 - D
12/26/2013 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2013122300985001)
08/08/2013 - D
08/13/2013 - R
Tax Lien Sale Certificate
(2013080801207001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3321 Avenue I, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 3321 Avenue I, Brooklyn, NY 11210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,877
Estimated property tax: $6,229
Tax assessor's market value: $965,000
Assessed value: $57,900

Assessment History for 3321 Avenue I, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3321 Avenue I, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $965,000 $57,900 $29,618 19.843% $5,877 $5,877 -1.20%
2024/25 $834,000 $50,040 $29,617 20.085% $5,949 $5,949 +0.76%
2023/24 $864,000 $51,840 $29,393 20.085% $5,904 $5,904 +4.83%
2022/23 $824,000 $49,440 $27,730 20.309% $5,632 $5,632 +7.82%
2021/22 $731,000 $43,860 $26,161 19.963% $5,223 $5,223 +0.55%

Permits for 3321 Avenue I, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 3321 Avenue I, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
03/18/2004 Alteration type 1
01/24/2003 Alteration type 1
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 3321 Avenue I, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$444
-15% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$523
9.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$523
5.9% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Nostrand Ave & Avenue H at NE Corner
Station lines 2-5
Distance (miles) 0.255
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Flatbush Av/Av I
Line B41
Distance (miles) 0.028

Neighbors for 3321 Avenue I, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 3321 Avenue I, Brooklyn, NY 11210.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1623 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn 16,150 01/13/2005 $4,700,000
3115 Avenue I, Brooklyn 83,450 10/27/2011 $22,100,000
3317 Avenue I, Brooklyn 3,000 10/22/2025 $990,000
3518 Avenue H, Brooklyn 1,472 05/12/2006 $385,000
1640 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn 168,280 12/30/2020
3101 Avenue I, Brooklyn 84,600 01/02/2007
1673 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn 4,500 10/24/2002
3320 Avenue H, Brooklyn 295,200 02/23/2004
3111 Aurelia CT, Brooklyn 114,120 03/24/2022 $19,300,000
1669 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn 2,940 04/06/2021
3210 Avenue H, Brooklyn 78,420 07/24/1997
3520 Avenue H, Brooklyn 1,472 05/04/2004
850 E 31st St, Brooklyn 70,650
3319 Avenue I, Brooklyn 3,000 07/06/2000
1671 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn 2,940 12/14/2015 $825,000
1667 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn 3,960 11/03/2006 $590,000
1655 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn 689,000 11/12/2015 $292,000
3323 Avenue I, Brooklyn 3,000 10/05/2023 $1,140,000
3220 Avenue H, Brooklyn 78,420 06/28/1988
1599 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn 6,000