Albany County  »  12110  »  British American Blvd  »  45 British American Blvd

45 British American Boulevard, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 British American Boulevard, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 British American Boulevard, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 18-1-9.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 British American Boulevard, Latham

Sale date 06/24/2024
Sale price $9,720,000
Arm's length
Property tax $164,930

Lot & Building Information for 45 British American Boulevard, Latham

Building sqft 51,630
Building class Hotel (414)
Acreage 2.34
Year built 2004
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 45 British American Boulevard, Latham

• • Improvements for 45 British American Boulevard, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 British American Boulevard, Latham

How many sq. ft. does 45 British American Boulevard, Latham, NY 12110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel (414) located at 45 British American Boulevard, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 51,630 square feet and a current price per square foot of $188.

What is the year built & the current market value of 45 British American Boulevard, Latham, NY 12110?

45 British American Boulevard, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,505,700.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 85 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 British American Boulevard, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 British American Boulevard, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2024 $9,720,000
07/08/2021 $6,850,000
07/01/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 British American Boulevard, Latham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 British American Boulevard, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/24/2024 - D
06/27/2024 - R
Deed
07/08/2021 - D
08/26/2021 - R
Deed
06/20/2013 - D
07/08/2013 - R
Deed
07/01/2004 - D
08/17/2004 - R
Deed
01/07/2004 - D
02/23/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 British American Boulevard, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 45 British American Boulevard, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $164,930
Market value $8,505,700
Assessed value $3,717,000

Assessment History for 45 British American Boulevard, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 British American Boulevard, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,743,750 $3,717,000 44.3717 $164,930 +77.63%
2024 $7,288,200 $3,717,000 24.98 $92,851 -9.85%
2023 $6,667,265 $3,717,000 27.71 $102,998 -5.56%
2022 $6,300,000 $3,717,000 29.34 $109,057 -27.10%
2021 $8,196,700 $5,000,000 29.92 $149,600 +0.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 British American Boulevard, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 British American Boulevard, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45 British American Boulevard, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 45 British American Boulevard, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
51 Sicker Rd, Latham 16,875 12/16/2021 $2,000,000
22 Covington Ave, Schenectady 1,610 12/28/2017
1018 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham
211 Wade Rd, Latham 124,365 11/14/2003 $3,800,000
231 Wade Rd, Latham 20,000
2714 Curry Rd, Schenectady 13,708 12/07/2006 $140,000
645 Boght Rd, Cohoes 09/14/2023 $650,000
1 Talon Dr, Schenectady 2,044 06/17/2024
210 Wade Rd, Latham 11/07/2003 $100,000
573 Columbia St, Cohoes 10/20/2003 $13,000