Albany County  »  12303  »  Carman Rd  »  3633 Carman Rd

3633 Carman Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3633 Carman Road, Schenectady, NY 12303
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3633 Carman Road, Schenectady
Zip code 12303
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 27.11-1-24.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 3633 Carman Road, Schenectady

Sale date 06/03/2019
Sale price $906,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,650

Lot & Building Information for 3633 Carman Road, Schenectady

Building sqft 2,436
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 16.2
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 3633 Carman Road, Schenectady

• • Improvements for 3633 Carman Road, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3633 Carman Road, Schenectady

How many sq. ft. does 3633 Carman Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 3633 Carman Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 has a total of 2,436 square feet and a current price per square foot of $371.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3633 Carman Road, Schenectady, NY 12303?

3633 Carman Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $556,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3633 Carman Road, Schenectady

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3633 Carman Road, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2019 $906,000
03/18/2015 $1
03/17/2015 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3633 Carman Road, Schenectady with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3633 Carman Road, Schenectady

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/03/2019 - D
06/06/2019 - R
Deed
10/23/2018 - D
10/24/2018 - R
Deed
03/18/2015 - D
03/23/2015 - R
Deed
03/17/2015 - D
03/23/2015 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3633 Carman Road, Schenectady

Access detailed property tax data for 3633 Carman Road, Schenectady, NY 12303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,650
Market value $556,000
Assessed value $417,000

Assessment History for 3633 Carman Road, Schenectady

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3633 Carman Road, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $508,537 $417,000 23.1425 $9,650 +8.19%
2024 $490,588 $417,000 21.39 $8,920 -5.10%
2023 $458,242 $417,000 22.54 $9,399 -5.29%
2022 $417,000 $417,000 23.8 $9,925 +1.32%
2021 $417,000 $417,000 23.49 $9,795 +1.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,360
Median age 41.3
Average household income $103,461
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 11,910
Owner occupied units 74.1%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $234,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3633 Carman Road, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3633 Carman Road, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3633 Carman Road, Schenectady

Here are the neighbors for 3633 Carman Road, Schenectady.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
306 Danielle Dr, Guilderland 2,206 04/05/2012 $389,000
309 Danielle Dr, Guilderland 3,312 10/16/2006 $510,000
504 Jaclyn Dr, Guilderland 3,188 03/18/2022 $599,664
512 Jaclyn Dr, Guilderland 2,491 02/21/2023
1425 Rocco Dr, Schenectady 1,980 04/10/2024 $464,100
303 Danielle Dr, Guilderland 2,173 07/28/2006 $372,000
1429 Rocco Dr, Schenectady 2,196 03/19/2008 $1
1431 Rocco Dr, Schenectady 2,204 10/11/2011 $295,000