Albany County  »  12203  »  Krumkill Rd  »  598 Krumkill Rd

598 Krumkill Road, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

598 Krumkill Road, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

598 Krumkill Road, Albany, NY 12203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 598 Krumkill Road, Albany
Zip code 12203
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 63-4-11.21

Sales & Tax Overview for 598 Krumkill Road, Albany

Sale date 10/25/2017
Sale price $421,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,446

Lot & Building Information for 598 Krumkill Road, Albany

Building sqft 3,922
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.8
Frontage 150
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 598 Krumkill Road, Albany

• • Improvements for 598 Krumkill Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 598 Krumkill Road, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 598 Krumkill Road, Albany, NY 12203 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 598 Krumkill Road, Albany, NY 12203 has a total of 3,922 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.

What is the year built & the current market value of 598 Krumkill Road, Albany, NY 12203?

598 Krumkill Road, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $976,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 598 Krumkill Road, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 598 Krumkill Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2017 $421,000
03/31/2008 $635,000
09/05/2006 $695,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 598 Krumkill Road, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 598 Krumkill Road, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/25/2017 - D
10/31/2017 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
03/31/2008 - D
04/03/2008 - R
Deed
09/05/2006 - D
09/13/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 598 Krumkill Road, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 598 Krumkill Road, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,446
Market value $976,900
Assessed value $635,000

Assessment History for 598 Krumkill Road, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 598 Krumkill Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $907,100 $635,000 27.4739 $17,446 +32.79%
2024 $858,100 $635,000 20.69 $13,138 -6.51%
2023 $784,000 $635,000 22.13 $14,053 -6.11%
2022 $697,802 $635,000 23.57 $14,967 +0.90%
2021 $697,802 $635,000 23.36 $14,834 +1.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,771
Median age 34.5
Average household income $110,518
Family households 42.9%
Occupied housing units 13,810
Owner occupied units 49.5%
Average number of people per household 2.02
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $256,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 598 Krumkill Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 598 Krumkill Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 598 Krumkill Road, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 598 Krumkill Road, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Youmans Rd, Slingerlands 2,182 07/27/2005 $57,000
593 Font Grove Rd, Slingerlands 3,558 07/14/2015 $975,000
1505 Cedar Grove Rd, Feura Bush 1,440 06/07/2011
403 New Salem Rd, Voorheesville 2,012 12/20/2019 $341,500
424 Font Grove Rd, Slingerlands 2,366
3028 New Scotland Rd, Voorheesville 3,600 11/29/2004
401 Font Grove Rd, Slingerlands 3,944 10/23/2003
371 Stove Pipe Rd, Voorheesville 2,196 11/03/2004 $72,000
634 Clipp Rd, Voorheesville 2,795 12/29/2006
192 Countryman Rd, Voorheesville 01/04/2023 $162,500