19 Arcadian Place, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information
19 Arcadian Place, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19 Arcadian Place, Fishkill |
| Zip code | 12524 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Fishkill |
| Parcel ID | 6.256-3-134.250 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Arcadian Place, Fishkill
| Sale date | 08/05/2025 |
| Sale price | $610,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,577 |
Lot & Building Information for 19 Arcadian Place, Fishkill
| Building sqft | 2,204 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.35 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wappingers |
Other Property Data for 19 Arcadian Place, Fishkill
- • Improvements for 19 Arcadian Place, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19 Arcadian Place, Fishkill
19 Arcadian Place, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,204 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 19 Arcadian Place, Fishkill, NY 12524 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $630,000, the tax amount paid for 19 Arcadian Place, Fishkill, NY 12524 is $12,177.
When was 19 Arcadian Place, Fishkill, NY 12524 last sold and what was the last sale price?19 Arcadian Place, Fishkill, NY 12524 was last sold in 08/05/2025 for $610,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19 Arcadian Place, Fishkill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Arcadian Place, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 19 Arcadian Place, Fishkill
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19 Arcadian Place, Fishkill
Access detailed property tax data for 19 Arcadian Place, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $12,178 |
| Current property tax | $11,577 |
| Market value | $630,000 |
| Assessed value | $630,000 |
Assessment History for 19 Arcadian Place, Fishkill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Arcadian Place, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $572,900 | $572,900 | 19.33 | $11,074 | -6.62% |
| 2024 | $572,900 | $572,900 | 20.7 | $11,859 | +2.11% |
| 2023 | $518,500 | $518,500 | 22.4 | $11,614 | +1.27% |
| 2022 | $471,400 | $471,400 | 24.33 | $11,469 | +1.35% |
| 2021 | $453,400 | $448,900 | 25.21 | $11,317 | +1.45% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Arcadian Place, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Arcadian Place, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 0.68 |
| St Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 0.68 |
| Fishkill Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-6 | 362 | 0.75 |
| Brinckerhoff Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 570 | 1.27 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 0.68 |
| Wappingers Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 735 | 3.40 |
| St Denis-St Columba School | NR | Private | K-8 | 255 | 3.72 |
| Oasis Christian School | NR | Private | 1-9 | 28 | 4.29 |
| Rombout Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 615 | 4.35 |