Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Boston Corners Rd  »  1326 Boston Corners Rd

1326 Boston Corners Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1326 Boston Corners Road, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1326 Boston Corners Road, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.273-0-400.579

Sales & Tax Overview for 1326 Boston Corners Road, Millerton

Sale date 02/11/2013
Sale price $233,500
Arm's length
Property tax $23,960

Lot & Building Information for 1326 Boston Corners Road, Millerton

Building sqft 4,235
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 18.02
Year built 2014
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Copake-Taconic Hills

Other Property Data for 1326 Boston Corners Road, Millerton

• • Improvements for 1326 Boston Corners Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1326 Boston Corners Road, Millerton

How many sq. ft. does 1326 Boston Corners Road, Millerton, NY 12546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1326 Boston Corners Road, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 4,235 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1326 Boston Corners Road, Millerton, NY 12546?

1326 Boston Corners Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,867,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1326 Boston Corners Road, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1326 Boston Corners Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2013 $233,500

Title Documents for 1326 Boston Corners Road, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/11/2013 - D
02/19/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1326 Boston Corners Road, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 1326 Boston Corners Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,960
Market value $1,867,500
Assessed value $1,867,500

Assessment History for 1326 Boston Corners Road, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1326 Boston Corners Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,729,200 $1,729,200 12.83 $22,186 +1.50%
2024 $1,678,800 $1,678,800 13.02 $21,858 -3.75%
2023 $1,554,400 $1,554,400 14.61 $22,710 -2.72%
2022 $1,387,900 $1,387,900 16.82 $23,344 -3.29%
2021 $1,360,700 $1,360,700 17.74 $24,139 -0.84%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1326 Boston Corners Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1326 Boston Corners Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1326 Boston Corners Road, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 1326 Boston Corners Road, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
80 Rudd Pond Rd, Millerton 2,428 01/18/2023
86 State Line Rd, Millerton 1,430 04/02/2018 $105,000
15 Beilke Rd, Millerton 08/27/2018
114 Kaye Rd, Millerton 1,118 06/10/2024 $337,000
5325 Route 22, Amenia 01/12/2017 $950,000
92 Indian Lake Rd, Millerton 5,920 02/28/2025
74 Rudd Pond Rd, Millerton 4,704 01/25/2022 $1,495,000
199 Route 44, Millerton 4,589 06/29/2011 $625,000
35 Grassy Pond Dr, Millerton 1,840 03/14/2024
122 Charlie Hill Rd, Millerton 2,752 07/25/2025