Dutchess County  »  103 Stratford Dr

103 Stratford Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Stratford Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Stratford Drive, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.363-3-226.31

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Stratford Drive, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 10/23/2013
Sale price $362,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,065

Lot & Building Information for 103 Stratford Drive, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 2,400
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.61
Year built 2013
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 103 Stratford Drive, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 103 Stratford Drive, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 Stratford Drive, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 103 Stratford Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

103 Stratford Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 2013 and has a total of 2,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 103 Stratford Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $508,725, the tax amount paid for 103 Stratford Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $13,099.

When was 103 Stratford Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold?

103 Stratford Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 04/15/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Stratford Drive, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Stratford Drive, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2013 $362,500
04/17/2013 $80,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 103 Stratford Drive, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 103 Stratford Drive, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/15/2024 - D
04/17/2024 - R
Deed
10/23/2013 - D
01/10/2014 - R
Deed
04/17/2013 - D
04/23/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 Stratford Drive, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Stratford Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,100
Current property tax $11,065
Market value $571,600
Assessed value $508,725

Assessment History for 103 Stratford Drive, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Stratford Drive, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $538,800 $506,500 25.75 $13,042 -7.24%
2024 $506,500 $506,500 27.76 $14,060 +5.72%
2023 $436,500 $436,500 30.47 $13,300 -0.04%
2022 $386,000 $386,000 34.47 $13,305 +0.01%
2021 $370,200 $366,500 36.3 $13,304 -0.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Stratford Drive, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Stratford Drive, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Road/d'Aquannis Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 309 1.31
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 1.35
Traver Road Primary School NR Public K-2 327 2.05
Overlook Primary School NR Public K-2 402 2.61
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 3.10

Nearest middle schools

Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 1.35
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 2.30
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 3.10
St Peter School NR Private PK-8 234 3.37
St. Peter School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.38

Nearest high schools

Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 1.35
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 2.30