22 Edwin Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
22 Edwin Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 22 Edwin Road, Poughkeepsie |
| Zip code | 12603 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Poughkeepsie |
| Parcel ID | 6.262-4-595.208 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Edwin Road, Poughkeepsie
| Sale date | 04/27/2021 |
| Sale price | $615,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,562 |
Lot & Building Information for 22 Edwin Road, Poughkeepsie
| Building sqft | 4,113 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.82 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Arlington |
Other Property Data for 22 Edwin Road, Poughkeepsie
- • Improvements for 22 Edwin Road, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 22 Edwin Road, Poughkeepsie
22 Edwin Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 2006 and has a total of 4,113 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 22 Edwin Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $682,000, the tax amount paid for 22 Edwin Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $17,561.
When was 22 Edwin Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?22 Edwin Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 04/27/2021 for $615,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 22 Edwin Road, Poughkeepsie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Edwin Road, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 22 Edwin Road, Poughkeepsie
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 22 Edwin Road, Poughkeepsie
Access detailed property tax data for 22 Edwin Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $17,562 |
| Market value | $766,300 |
| Assessed value | $682,000 |
Assessment History for 22 Edwin Road, Poughkeepsie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Edwin Road, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725,500 | $682,000 | 25.75 | $17,562 | -7.24% |
| 2024 | $682,000 | $682,000 | 27.76 | $18,932 | +1.20% |
| 2023 | $614,000 | $614,000 | 30.47 | $18,709 | -7.14% |
| 2022 | $584,500 | $584,500 | 34.47 | $20,148 | +1.65% |
| 2021 | $551,500 | $546,000 | 36.3 | $19,820 | -0.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Edwin Road, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Edwin Road, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overlook Primary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 402 | 1.18 |
| Arthur S May School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 532 | 1.34 |
| Hawk Meadow Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 76 | 1.54 |
| Holy Trinity School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 1.67 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oakwood Friends School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 143 | 0.66 |
| Holy Trinity School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 1.67 |
| Community Hebrew School of Dutchess County | NR | Private | 3-8 | 0 | 2.24 |
| Poughkeepsie Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 877 | 2.32 |
Nearest high schools