Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Daisy Ln  »  44 Daisy Ln

44 Daisy Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

44 Daisy Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Daisy Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Daisy Lane, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.371-0-614.587

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Daisy Lane, Rhinebeck

Sale date 10/04/2022
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,712

Lot & Building Information for 44 Daisy Lane, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 3,238
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.56
Year built 2018
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 44 Daisy Lane, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 44 Daisy Lane, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Daisy Lane, Rhinebeck

How many sq. ft. does 44 Daisy Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 44 Daisy Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 3,238 square feet and a current price per square foot of $679.

What is the year built & the current market value of 44 Daisy Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

44 Daisy Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,331,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Daisy Lane, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Daisy Lane, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2022 $2,200,000
12/24/2013 $225,000
03/24/2006 $320,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44 Daisy Lane, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44 Daisy Lane, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/04/2022 - D
10/11/2022 - R
Deed
02/16/2022 - D
03/24/2022 - R
Deed
12/24/2013 - D
12/31/2013 - R
Deed
03/24/2006 - D
06/21/2006 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Daisy Lane, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Daisy Lane, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $44,712
Market value $2,331,200
Assessed value $2,331,200

Assessment History for 44 Daisy Lane, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Daisy Lane, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,291,800 $2,291,800 19.18 $43,957 +20.72%
2024 $1,795,500 $1,795,500 20.28 $36,413 +10.59%
2023 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 21.95 $32,925 -23.48%
2022 $1,672,900 $1,672,900 25.72 $43,027 +0.51%
2021 $1,593,200 $1,593,200 26.87 $42,809 +88.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Daisy Lane, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Daisy Lane, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 44 Daisy Lane, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 44 Daisy Lane, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 Grinnell St, Rhinecliff 1,236 11/09/2021 $1,151,000
5 Kendon Ln, Rhinebeck 2,408 10/04/2017 $455,000
443 Mill Rd, Rhinebeck 1,694 04/16/2012 $400,000
846 Route 308, Rhinebeck
123 Daisy Ln, Rhinebeck 1,968 12/02/2011 $285,000
5 Patten Rd, Rhinebeck 3,364 04/15/2005 $175,000
15 Hook Rd, Rhinebeck 2,400 07/28/2017
463 Mill Rd, Rhinebeck 1,479 03/02/2021
209 Wurtemburg Rd, Rhinebeck 3,852 09/10/2012 $245,000
158 Rhinecliff Rd, Rhinebeck 1,060 11/30/2016
105 Daisy Ln, Rhinebeck 4,473 12/04/2020 $270,000