Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Cedar Heights Rd  »  49 Cedar Heights Rd

49 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.271-0-327.180

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 01/10/2012
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,301

Lot & Building Information for 49 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 632
Building class Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283)
Acreage 6
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 49 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 49 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck

How many sq. ft. does 49 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 49 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 632 square feet and a current price per square foot of $316.

What is the year built & the current market value of 49 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

49 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $607,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2012 $200,000

Title Documents for 49 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/10/2012 - D
01/24/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,301
Market value $607,700
Assessed value $607,700

Assessment History for 49 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $648,200 $648,200 13.66 $8,854 +11.94%
2024 $555,100 $555,100 14.25 $7,910 -10.15%
2023 $555,100 $555,100 15.86 $8,804 -0.17%
2022 $484,300 $484,300 18.21 $8,819 +3.79%
2021 $446,500 $446,500 19.03 $8,497 +52.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 49 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 49 Cedar Heights Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Enterprise Rd, Rhinebeck 11/08/2005 $82,744
77 Mill St, Rhinebeck 4,409 06/29/2021 $1,725,000
110 River Rd, Rhinebeck 4,321 10/16/2020 $2,550,000
213 Cedar Heights Rd, Rhinebeck 4,193 09/02/2022 $1,452,500
40 Haggerty Hill Rd, Rhinebeck 4,702 11/14/2003 $15,000
8 Haggerty Hill Rd, Rhinebeck 2,464 11/25/2003 $175,000
25 Welwyn Ln, Rhinebeck 2,680 04/16/2004 $211,640
24 Welwyn Ln, Rhinebeck 3,249 02/11/2019
22 Bollenbecker Rd, Rhinebeck 2,816 04/30/2025 $750,000