7 Gails Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information
7 Gails Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Gails Trl, Spencerport |
| Zip code | 14559 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Parma |
| Parcel ID | 71.30-2-41 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Gails Trl, Spencerport
| Sale date | 08/02/2006 |
| Sale price | $95,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,156 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Gails Trl, Spencerport
| Building sqft | 1,855 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.93 |
| Year built | 2007 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Brockport |
Other Property Data for 7 Gails Trl, Spencerport
- • Improvements for 7 Gails Trl, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Gails Trl, Spencerport
7 Gails Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 2007 and has a total of 1,855 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Gails Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $406,900, the tax amount paid for 7 Gails Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $9,711.
When was 7 Gails Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559 last sold?7 Gails Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559 was last sold in 04/26/2017.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Gails Trl, Spencerport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Gails Trl, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 7 Gails Trl, Spencerport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Gails Trl, Spencerport
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Gails Trl, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,711 |
| Current property tax | $8,156 |
| Market value | $415,200 |
| Assessed value | $406,900 |
Assessment History for 7 Gails Trl, Spencerport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Gails Trl, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $406,900 | $406,900 | 23.867 | $9,711 | +62.98% |
| 2024 | $298,000 | $211,600 | 28.16 | $5,959 | -8.48% |
| 2023 | $261,200 | $211,600 | 30.77 | $6,511 | -9.84% |
| 2022 | $232,500 | $211,600 | 34.13 | $7,222 | -2.12% |
| 2021 | $218,100 | $211,600 | 34.87 | $7,378 | -2.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Gails Trl, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Gails Trl, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Taylor Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 428 | 2.09 |
| Monroe 2 Orleans Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 357 | 2.37 |
| Leo Bernabi School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 375 | 2.74 |
| Leo Bernabi School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 375 | 2.74 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A M Cosgrove Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 844 | 2.92 |
| Cornerstone Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 62 | 5.39 |
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 5.44 |
| A D Oliver Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 685 | 5.64 |