Monroe County  »  14450  »  Conover Xing  »  21 Conover Xing

21 Conover Xing, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

21 Conover Xing, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Conover Xing, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Conover Xing, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 180.80-1-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Conover Xing, Fairport

Sale date 09/18/2015
Sale price $342,500
Arm's length
Property tax $9,472

Lot & Building Information for 21 Conover Xing, Fairport

Building sqft 1,771
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.18
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 115 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 115
Year built 2008
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 21 Conover Xing, Fairport

• • Improvements for 21 Conover Xing, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Conover Xing, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Conover Xing, Fairport, NY 14450?

21 Conover Xing, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 2008 and has a total of 1,771 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Conover Xing, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $359,600, the tax amount paid for 21 Conover Xing, Fairport, NY 14450 is $9,472.

When was 21 Conover Xing, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Conover Xing, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 09/18/2015 for $342,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Conover Xing, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Conover Xing, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2015 $342,500
06/04/2009 $327,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Conover Xing, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 Conover Xing, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/18/2015 - D
09/21/2015 - R
Deed
06/04/2009 - D
06/05/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Conover Xing, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Conover Xing, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,472
Market value $630,900
Assessed value $359,600

Assessment History for 21 Conover Xing, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Conover Xing, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $580,000 $359,600 26.3417 $9,472 -0.82%
2024 $506,500 $359,600 26.56 $9,551 -9.81%
2023 $449,500 $359,600 29.45 $10,590 -12.40%
2022 $386,700 $359,600 33.62 $12,090 +0.96%
2021 $386,700 $359,600 33.3 $11,975 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Conover Xing, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Conover Xing, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 0.71
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 2.44
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 2.50
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 2.56
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 3.25

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.08
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.53
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.57
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.70
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 5.06

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.03
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.57
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.70
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 5.11